Revenue
9.07 million USD
1995-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 9066000 USD Source
3 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-01-04 to 1995-05-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
9.07 million USD
1995-03-31 · USD
19.71%
1995-03-31 · %
823 thousand USD
1995-03-31 · USD
-7.26 million USD
1995-03-31 · USD
15239000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1995-05-15.
Financial data available through: 1994-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 45.9 million
–
Current period
USD 46.29 million
–
46290000 − 45903000 = 387000 USD
45903000 USD · 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source46290000 USD · 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 11.01 million
–
Current period
USD 6.81 million
–
6813000 − 11006000 = -4193000 USD
11006000 USD · 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6813000 USD · 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 30.69 million
–
Current period
USD 22.43 million
–
22425000 − 30692000 = -8267000 USD
30692000 USD · 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source22425000 USD · 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 22.88 million
–
Current period
USD 43.03 million
–
43027000 − 22875000 = 20152000 USD
22875000 USD · 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source43027000 USD · 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | 60733000 | 136058000 Derived | -75325000 | -6072000 Derived | -69253000 | 3583000 Derived | Source
|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 45903000 | 30564000 Derived | 15339000 | 4333000 Derived | 11006000 | 7817000 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 46290000 | 29436000 Derived | 16854000 | 10041000 Derived | 6813000 | -20602000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Revenue | 60733000 |
|
| 1993 | Revenue | 45903000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 46290000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1993 | Year over year | -24.4% |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 0.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Operating margin | -124% |
|
| 1993 | Operating margin | 33.4% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 36.4% |
|
| 1992 | Net margin | -114% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 24% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 14.7% |
|
| 1992 | Free cash flow margin | 5.9% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | 17% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -44.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Operating cash flow | 28689000 |
|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 30692000 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 22425000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Free cash flow | 3583000 |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | 7817000 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -20602000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993 | Liabilities / assets | 52.1% |
|
| 1994 | Liabilities / assets | 54.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.28× |
|
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.62× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | −USD 69.25 million Exact valueExact value: -69253000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.69 million Exact valueExact value: 28689000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.11 million Exact valueExact value: 25106000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.58 million Calculation and evidence28689000 − 25106000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3583000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | USD 11.01 million Exact valueExact value: 11006000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.69 million Exact valueExact value: 30692000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.88 million Exact valueExact value: 22875000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.82 million Calculation and evidence30692000 − 22875000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7817000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 6.81 million Exact valueExact value: 6813000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.43 million Exact valueExact value: 22425000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 43.03 million Exact valueExact value: 43027000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.6 million Calculation and evidence22425000 − 43027000 USD Exact free cash flow: -20602000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
3 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000111001, 111001, edgar:111001