Revenue
251 thousand USD
2002-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 250888 USD Source
12 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-04-24 to 2002-05-21. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
251 thousand USD
2002-03-31 · USD
-23.7 thousand USD
2002-03-31 · USD
-35.5 thousand USD
2002-03-31 · USD
51499 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2002-05-21.
Financial data available through: 2000-06-30.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
No unambiguous prior-year comparison is available for the latest reporting period.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 680989 | 2427432 Derived | -1746443 | 159954 Derived | -1906397 | -1087576 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30 | 3565274 | 6233568 Derived | -2668294 | 527047 Derived | -3195341 | -283368 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Revenue | 680989 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 3565274 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -256.5% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -74.8% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -279.9% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -89.6% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -159.7% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -7.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -1053428 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -61421 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -1087576 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -283368 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.36× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.92× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 1.91 million Exact valueExact value: -1906397 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.05 million Exact valueExact value: -1053428 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34,148 Exact valueExact value: 34148 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.09 million Calculation and evidence-1053428 − 34148 USD Exact free cash flow: -1087576 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30 | −USD 3.2 million Exact valueExact value: -3195341 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 61,421 Exact valueExact value: -61421 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 221,947 Exact valueExact value: 221947 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 283,368 Calculation and evidence-61421 − 221947 USD Exact free cash flow: -283368 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
12 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001096085, 1096085, edgar:1096085
Also known as COBRATEC INC