Revenue
53.5 million USD
2003-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 53475638 USD Source
19 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-06-04 to 2003-08-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
53.5 million USD
2003-06-30 · USD
35.08%
2003-06-30 · %
-14.2 million USD
2003-06-30 · USD
-18.9 million USD
2003-06-30 · USD
5690911 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
210 million USD
2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
39.7 million USD
2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
21 million USD
2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
18.7 million USD
2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2003-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2002-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 187.63 million
–
Current period
USD 202.81 million
–
202806384 − 187626303 = 15180081 USD
187626303 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source202806384 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 18.34 million
–
Current period
USD 49.71 million
–
49709958 − 18341359 = 31368599 USD
18341359 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source49709958 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 22.51 million
–
Current period
USD 22.07 million
–
22074271 − 22506189 = -431918 USD
22506189 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source22074271 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 2418380 | 3268099 Derived | -849719 | 214043 Derived | -1063762 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 140108063 | 152671692 Derived | -12563629 | 33158906 Derived | -45722535 | -31071465 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 164706384 | 176469846 Derived | -11763462 | 34559702 Derived | -46323164 | -30857480 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 187626303 | 194431406 Derived | -6805103 | 31441895 Derived | -38246998 | -4164830 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 202806384 | 144772605 Derived | 58033779 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 27635687 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 2418380 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 140108063 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 164706384 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 187626303 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 202806384 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 5,693.5% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 17.6% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 13.9% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 8.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -35.1% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -9% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -7.1% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -3.6% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 28.6% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -44% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -32.6% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -28.1% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -20.4% |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -22.2% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -18.7% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -2.2% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 13.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -10479505 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 686195 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 18341359 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 49709958 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -31071465 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -30857480 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -4164830 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 27635687 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.87× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.57× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.71× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.83× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.81× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 1.06 million Exact valueExact value: -1063762 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 45.72 million Exact valueExact value: -45722535 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.48 million Exact valueExact value: -10479505 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.59 million Exact valueExact value: 20591960 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 31.07 million Calculation and evidence-10479505 − 20591960 USD Exact free cash flow: -31071465 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 46.32 million Exact valueExact value: -46323164 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 686,195 Exact valueExact value: 686195 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.54 million Exact valueExact value: 31543675 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 30.86 million Calculation and evidence686195 − 31543675 USD Exact free cash flow: -30857480 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 38.25 million Exact valueExact value: -38246998 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.34 million Exact valueExact value: 18341359 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.51 million Exact valueExact value: 22506189 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.16 million Calculation and evidence18341359 − 22506189 USD Exact free cash flow: -4164830 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 49.71 million Exact valueExact value: 49709958 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.07 million Exact valueExact value: 22074271 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.64 million Calculation and evidence49709958 − 22074271 USD Exact free cash flow: 27635687 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
19 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001076761, 1076761, edgar:1076761