Revenue
66.3 million USD
1999-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 66348000 USD Source
6 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-08-14 to 1999-11-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
66.3 million USD
1999-06-30 · USD
1.79%
1999-06-30 · %
-2.87 million USD
1999-06-30 · USD
-7.44 million USD
1999-06-30 · USD
7036000 USD
166914000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
241 million USD
1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
-12.3 million USD
1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
-4.31 million USD
1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
22 million USD
1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
-26.3 million USD
1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1999-11-15.
Financial data available through: 1998-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 75.18 million
–
Current period
USD 174.6 million
–
174603000 − 75180000 = 99423000 USD
75180000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source174603000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 7.77 million
–
Current period
−USD 5.97 million
–
-5967000 − -7771000 = 1804000 USD
-7771000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-5967000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.97 million
–
Current period
USD 4.21 million
–
4206000 − -2971000 = 7177000 USD
-2971000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4206000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 18.15 million
–
Current period
USD 21.73 million
–
21728000 − 18151000 = 3577000 USD
18151000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source21728000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 49434000 | 42876000 Derived | 6558000 | 458000 Derived | 6100000 | -11272000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 75180000 | 72804000 Derived | 2376000 | 10147000 Derived | -7771000 | -21122000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 174603000 | 160512000 Derived | 14091000 | 20058000 Derived | -5967000 | -17522000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 49434000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 75180000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 174603000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 52.1% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 132.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 13.3% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 3.2% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 8.1% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 12.3% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -10.3% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -3.4% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -22.8% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -28.1% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -10% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 6184000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -2971000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 4206000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -11272000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -21122000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -17522000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.64× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.32× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 6.1 million Exact valueExact value: 6100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.18 million Exact valueExact value: 6184000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.46 million Exact valueExact value: 17456000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.27 million Calculation and evidence6184000 − 17456000 USD Exact free cash flow: -11272000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 7.77 million Exact valueExact value: -7771000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.97 million Exact valueExact value: -2971000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.15 million Exact valueExact value: 18151000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21.12 million Calculation and evidence-2971000 − 18151000 USD Exact free cash flow: -21122000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 5.97 million Exact valueExact value: -5967000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.21 million Exact valueExact value: 4206000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.73 million Exact valueExact value: 21728000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.52 million Calculation and evidence4206000 − 21728000 USD Exact free cash flow: -17522000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
6 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001055417, 1055417, edgar:1055417