Revenue
52.3 million USD
2002-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 52277000 USD Source
18 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-05-15 to 2002-08-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
52.3 million USD
2002-06-30 · USD
2.57%
2002-06-30 · %
5.67 million USD
2002-06-30 · USD
5.46 million USD
2002-06-30 · USD
225000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
226 million USD
2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30
-138 million USD
2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30
21.7 million USD
2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30
1.06 million USD
2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30
20.6 million USD
2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2002-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2001-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 283.67 million
–
Current period
USD 259.35 million
–
259351000 − 283671000 = -24320000 USD
283671000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source259351000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 885,000
–
Current period
−USD 52.48 million
–
-52476000 − -885000 = -51591000 USD
-885000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-52476000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 10.13 million
–
Current period
USD 10.27 million
–
10269000 − 10133000 = 136000 USD
10133000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source10269000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.87 million
–
Current period
USD 2.59 million
–
2588000 − 5873000 = -3285000 USD
5873000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2588000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30 | 44726000 | 39525000 Derived | 5201000 | 2690000 Derived | 2511000 | -523000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 56798000 | 50749000 Derived | 6049000 | 3235000 Derived | 2814000 | -994000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30 | 141078000 | 128661000 Derived | 12417000 | 7730000 Derived | 4687000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 193296000 | 175138000 Derived | 18158000 | 11985000 Derived | 6173000 | -9724000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 272898000 | 251552000 Derived | 21346000 | 20570000 Derived | 776000 | -28444000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 283671000 | 264326000 Derived | 19345000 | 20230000 Derived | -885000 | 4260000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 259351000 | 286616000 Derived | -27265000 | 25211000 Derived | -52476000 | 7681000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 44726000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 56798000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 141078000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 193296000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 272898000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 283671000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 259351000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 240.3% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 41.2% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 3.9% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -8.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 11.6% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 10.7% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 8.8% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 9.4% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 7.8% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 6.8% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -10.5% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 5.6% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 5% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 3.3% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 3.2% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 0.3% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -0.3% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -20.2% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -1.2% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -1.8% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -5% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -10.4% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 1.5% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -409000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -771000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -5917000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -22406000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 10133000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 10269000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -523000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -994000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -9724000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -28444000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 4260000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 7681000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 62.2% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 61.3% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 64% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 64% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 74.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.75× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.01× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.62× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.63× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.23× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30 | USD 2.51 million Exact valueExact value: 2511000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 409,000 Exact valueExact value: -409000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 114,000 Exact valueExact value: 114000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 523,000 Calculation and evidence-409000 − 114000 USD Exact free cash flow: -523000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30 | USD 2.67 million Exact valueExact value: 2669000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 54,000 Exact valueExact value: 54000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 138,000 Exact valueExact value: 138000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 84,000 Calculation and evidence54000 − 138000 USD Exact free cash flow: -84000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 2.81 million Exact valueExact value: 2814000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 771,000 Exact valueExact value: -771000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 223,000 Exact valueExact value: 223000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 994,000 Calculation and evidence-771000 − 223000 USD Exact free cash flow: -994000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30 | USD 4.69 million Exact valueExact value: 4687000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 6.17 million Exact valueExact value: 6173000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.92 million Exact valueExact value: -5917000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.81 million Exact valueExact value: 3807000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.72 million Calculation and evidence-5917000 − 3807000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9724000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 776,000 Exact valueExact value: 776000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.41 million Exact valueExact value: -22406000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.04 million Exact valueExact value: 6038000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 28.44 million Calculation and evidence-22406000 − 6038000 USD Exact free cash flow: -28444000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 885,000 Exact valueExact value: -885000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.13 million Exact valueExact value: 10133000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.87 million Exact valueExact value: 5873000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.26 million Calculation and evidence10133000 − 5873000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4260000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 52.48 million Exact valueExact value: -52476000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.27 million Exact valueExact value: 10269000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.59 million Exact valueExact value: 2588000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.68 million Calculation and evidence10269000 − 2588000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7681000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
18 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001050504, 1050504, edgar:1050504