Revenue
3.78 million USD
1999-11-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 3780338 USD Source
12 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-10-29 to 2000-01-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
3.78 million USD
1999-11-30 · USD
1.51 million USD
1999-11-30 · USD
1.5 million USD
1999-11-30 · USD
9608 USD
3965338 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-01-13.
Financial data available through: 1999-05-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 18.69 million
–
Current period
USD 13.69 million
–
13693453 − 18686982 = -4993529 USD
18686982 USD · 1997-06-01 – 1998-05-31
Inspect prior input Prior source13693453 USD · 1998-06-01 – 1999-05-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 615,280
–
Current period
−USD 5.71 million
–
-5713859 − 615280 = -6329139 USD
615280 USD · 1997-06-01 – 1998-05-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-5713859 USD · 1998-06-01 – 1999-05-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 878,192
–
Current period
−USD 141,994
–
-141994 − 878192 = -1020186 USD
878192 USD · 1997-06-01 – 1998-05-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-141994 USD · 1998-06-01 – 1999-05-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 111,064
–
Current period
USD 120,385
–
120385 − 111064 = 9321 USD
111064 USD · 1997-06-01 – 1998-05-31
Inspect prior input Prior source120385 USD · 1998-06-01 – 1999-05-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1995-06-01 – 1996-05-31 | 6623410 | 5920502 Derived | 702908 | 308645 Derived | 394263 | -1324885 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-06-01 – 1997-05-31 | 15627867 | 13655046 Derived | 1972821 | 875389 Derived | 1097432 | -2667412 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-06-01 – 1998-05-31 | 18686982 | 17280799 Derived | 1406183 | 790903 Derived | 615280 | 767128 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-06-01 – 1999-05-31 | 13693453 | 19717227 Derived | -6023774 | -309915 Derived | -5713859 | -262379 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 6623410 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 15627867 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 18686982 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 13693453 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 135.9% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 19.6% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -26.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 10.6% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 12.6% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 7.5% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -44% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 6% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 7% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 3.3% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -41.7% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -20% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -17.1% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 4.1% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -1.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -1262140 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -2480212 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 878192 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -141994 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -1324885 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -2667412 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 767128 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -262379 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-05-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-05-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 57.5% |
|
| 1999-05-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.06× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.53× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.47× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.64× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1995-06-01 – 1996-05-31 | USD 394,263 Exact valueExact value: 394263 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.26 million Exact valueExact value: -1262140 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 62,745 Exact valueExact value: 62745 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.32 million Calculation and evidence-1262140 − 62745 USD Exact free cash flow: -1324885 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-06-01 – 1997-05-31 | USD 1.1 million Exact valueExact value: 1097432 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.48 million Exact valueExact value: -2480212 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 187,200 Exact valueExact value: 187200 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.67 million Calculation and evidence-2480212 − 187200 USD Exact free cash flow: -2667412 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-06-01 – 1998-05-31 | USD 615,280 Exact valueExact value: 615280 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 878,192 Exact valueExact value: 878192 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 111,064 Exact valueExact value: 111064 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 767,128 Calculation and evidence878192 − 111064 USD Exact free cash flow: 767128 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-06-01 – 1999-05-31 | −USD 5.71 million Exact valueExact value: -5713859 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 141,994 Exact valueExact value: -141994 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 120,385 Exact valueExact value: 120385 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 262,379 Calculation and evidence-141994 − 120385 USD Exact free cash flow: -262379 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
12 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001034042, 1034042, edgar:1034042
Also known as IN HOUSE REHAB CORP