Revenue
20.9 million USD
1998-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 20921000 USD Source
11 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-09-05 to 1998-08-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
20.9 million USD
1998-06-30 · USD
-8.76%
1998-06-30 · %
6.74 million USD
1998-06-30 · USD
1174000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
79.7 million USD
1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
-55.9 million USD
1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
30.8 million USD
1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1998-08-14.
Financial data available through: 1997-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 64.42 million
–
Current period
USD 73.63 million
–
73633000 − 64422000 = 9211000 USD
64422000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source73633000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 57.18 million
–
Current period
−USD 54.08 million
–
-54076000 − -57181000 = 3105000 USD
-57181000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-54076000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.64 million
–
Current period
USD 20.98 million
–
20976000 − 3641000 = 17335000 USD
3641000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source20976000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 17.42 million
–
Current period
USD 13.47 million
–
13472000 − 17423000 = -3951000 USD
17423000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source13472000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 4551000 | 6807000 Derived | -2256000 | 3860000 Derived | -6116000 | -4539000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 33510000 | 44695000 Derived | -11185000 | 27097000 Derived | -38282000 | -22581000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 64422000 | 80777000 Derived | -16355000 | 40826000 Derived | -57181000 | -13782000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 73633000 | 86115000 Derived | -12482000 | 41594000 Derived | -54076000 | 7504000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 4551000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 33510000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 64422000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 73633000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 636.3% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 92.2% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 14.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | -49.6% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -33.4% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -25.4% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -17% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -134.4% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -114.2% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -88.8% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -73.4% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -99.7% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -67.4% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -21.4% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 10.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 1078000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -11626000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 3641000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 20976000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -4539000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -22581000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -13782000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 7504000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 106.2% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 74.6% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 88.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 6.12 million Exact valueExact value: -6116000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.08 million Exact valueExact value: 1078000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.62 million Exact valueExact value: 5617000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.54 million Calculation and evidence1078000 − 5617000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4539000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 38.28 million Exact valueExact value: -38282000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.63 million Exact valueExact value: -11626000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.96 million Exact valueExact value: 10955000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.58 million Calculation and evidence-11626000 − 10955000 USD Exact free cash flow: -22581000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 57.18 million Exact valueExact value: -57181000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.64 million Exact valueExact value: 3641000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.42 million Exact valueExact value: 17423000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.78 million Calculation and evidence3641000 − 17423000 USD Exact free cash flow: -13782000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 54.08 million Exact valueExact value: -54076000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.98 million Exact valueExact value: 20976000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.47 million Exact valueExact value: 13472000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.5 million Calculation and evidence20976000 − 13472000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7504000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
11 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001017495, 1017495, edgar:1017495
Also known as KABELMEDIA HOLDING GMBH