Revenue
24.6 million USD
1999-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 24566533 USD Source
17 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-06-26 to 2017-10-06. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
24.6 million USD
1999-06-30 · USD
-12.49%
1999-06-30 · %
10.8 million USD
1999-06-30 · USD
-677 thousand USD
1999-06-30 · USD
2694050 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
94.2 million USD
1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
14.2 million USD
1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
23.9 million USD
1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
27.7 million USD
1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
-3.8 million USD
1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2017-10-06.
Financial data available through: 1998-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 84.32 million
–
Current period
USD 89.92 million
–
89921313 − 84324915 = 5596398 USD
84324915 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source89921313 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 26.04 million
–
Current period
USD 24.42 million
–
24419211 − -26043648 = 50462859 USD
-26043648 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source24419211 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 16.51 million
–
Current period
USD 17.35 million
–
17346031 − 16505279 = 840752 USD
16505279 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source17346031 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 28.01 million
–
Current period
USD 26.35 million
–
26354756 − 28009253 = -1654497 USD
28009253 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source26354756 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 44889026 | 37292763 Derived | 7596263 | 19565725 Derived | -11969462 | -2303499 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-09-01 – 1995-08-31 | 32907248 | 25854059 Derived | 7053189 | 14760279 Derived | -7707090 | 5817707 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 17300562 | 17697035 Derived | -396473 | 2577616 Derived | -2974089 | 1519253 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 71285445 | 74955332 Derived | -3669887 | 17961455 Derived | -21631342 | 3941049 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 84324915 | 91938324 Derived | -7613409 | 18430239 Derived | -26043648 | -11503974 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 89921313 | 88880839 Derived | 1040474 | -23378737 Derived | 24419211 | -9008725 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 44889026 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 32907248 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 17300562 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 71285445 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 84324915 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 89921313 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | -61.5% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 312% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 18.3% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 6.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 16.9% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 21.4% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -2.3% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -5.1% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -9% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 1.2% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -26.7% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -23.4% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -17.2% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -30.3% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -30.9% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 27.2% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -5.1% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 17.7% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 8.8% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 5.5% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -13.6% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -10% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 3976292 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 9937042 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 4879290 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 20837631 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 16505279 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 17346031 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -2303499 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 5817707 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 1519253 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 3941049 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -11503974 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -9008725 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-08-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 69.5% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 78% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 86.8% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 79.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-08-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 11.97 million Exact valueExact value: -11969462 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.98 million Exact valueExact value: 3976292 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.28 million Exact valueExact value: 6279791 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.3 million Calculation and evidence3976292 − 6279791 USD Exact free cash flow: -2303499 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-09-01 – 1995-08-31 | −USD 7.71 million Exact valueExact value: -7707090 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.94 million Exact valueExact value: 9937042 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.12 million Exact valueExact value: 4119335 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.82 million Calculation and evidence9937042 − 4119335 USD Exact free cash flow: 5817707 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 2.97 million Exact valueExact value: -2974089 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.88 million Exact valueExact value: 4879290 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.36 million Exact valueExact value: 3360037 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.52 million Calculation and evidence4879290 − 3360037 USD Exact free cash flow: 1519253 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 21.63 million Exact valueExact value: -21631342 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.84 million Exact valueExact value: 20837631 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.9 million Exact valueExact value: 16896582 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.94 million Calculation and evidence20837631 − 16896582 USD Exact free cash flow: 3941049 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 26.04 million Exact valueExact value: -26043648 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.51 million Exact valueExact value: 16505279 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.01 million Exact valueExact value: 28009253 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.5 million Calculation and evidence16505279 − 28009253 USD Exact free cash flow: -11503974 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 24.42 million Exact valueExact value: 24419211 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.35 million Exact valueExact value: 17346031 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.35 million Exact valueExact value: 26354756 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.01 million Calculation and evidence17346031 − 26354756 USD Exact free cash flow: -9008725 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
17 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001011695, 1011695, edgar:1011695
Also known as RIFKIN ACQUISITION PARTNERS LLLP