Revenue
68.8 million USD
1999-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 68774000 USD Source
18 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-09-18 to 1999-06-11. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
68.8 million USD
1999-03-31 · USD
29.2 million USD
1999-03-31 · USD
25.6 million USD
1999-03-31 · USD
323480000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
23.5 million USD
1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
190 million USD
1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
12.6 million USD
1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
178 million USD
1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1999-06-11.
Financial data available through: 1997-06-30.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 125.81 million
–
Current period
USD 202.39 million
–
202390000 − 125811000 = 76579000 USD
125811000 USD · 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source202390000 USD · 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 14.25 million
–
Current period
USD 3.73 million
–
3726000 − 14252000 = -10526000 USD
14252000 USD · 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source3726000 USD · 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 20.69 million
–
Current period
USD 96.52 million
–
96515000 − 20689000 = 75826000 USD
20689000 USD · 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source96515000 USD · 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 21.33 million
–
Current period
USD 24.99 million
–
24994000 − 21333000 = 3661000 USD
21333000 USD · 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source24994000 USD · 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-07-01 – 1994-06-30 | 63749000 | 55232000 Derived | 8517000 | 2166000 Derived | 6351000 | 9043000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30 | 88527000 | 78627000 Derived | 9900000 | 1980000 Derived | 7920000 | 8108000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30 | 125811000 | 104796000 Derived | 21015000 | 6763000 Derived | 14252000 | -644000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30 | 202390000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 3726000 | 71521000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 63749000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 88527000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 125811000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 202390000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 38.9% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 42.1% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 60.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 13.4% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 11.2% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 16.7% |
|
| 1997-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 10% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 8.9% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 11.3% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 1.8% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 14.2% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 9.2% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -0.5% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 35.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 11495000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 17337000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 20689000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 96515000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 9043000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 8108000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -644000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 71521000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.94× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.57× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.05× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-07-01 – 1994-06-30 | USD 6.35 million Exact valueExact value: 6351000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.5 million Exact valueExact value: 11495000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.45 million Exact valueExact value: 2452000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.04 million Calculation and evidence11495000 − 2452000 USD Exact free cash flow: 9043000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30 | USD 7.92 million Exact valueExact value: 7920000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.34 million Exact valueExact value: 17337000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.23 million Exact valueExact value: 9229000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.11 million Calculation and evidence17337000 − 9229000 USD Exact free cash flow: 8108000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30 | USD 14.25 million Exact valueExact value: 14252000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.69 million Exact valueExact value: 20689000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.33 million Exact valueExact value: 21333000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 644,000 Calculation and evidence20689000 − 21333000 USD Exact free cash flow: -644000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30 | USD 3.73 million Exact valueExact value: 3726000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 96.52 million Exact valueExact value: 96515000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.99 million Exact valueExact value: 24994000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 71.52 million Calculation and evidence96515000 − 24994000 USD Exact free cash flow: 71521000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
18 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001005759, 1005759, edgar:1005759
Also known as FIRST USA PAYMENTECH INC