Revenue
155 million USD
2000-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 154906000 USD Source
6 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-06-30 to 2000-08-22. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
155 million USD
2000-06-30 · USD
-10.29%
2000-06-30 · %
11.6 million USD
2000-06-30 · USD
7.6 million USD
2000-06-30 · USD
199393000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
463 million USD
1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
3.87 million USD
1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
77.8 million USD
1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
15.6 million USD
1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
62.2 million USD
1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-08-22.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 211.59 million
–
Current period
USD 344.24 million
–
344237000 − 211592000 = 132645000 USD
211592000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source344237000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 52.68 million
–
Current period
USD 41.74 million
–
41742000 − -52678000 = 94420000 USD
-52678000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source41742000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 12.97 million
–
Current period
USD 69.23 million
–
69226000 − 12972000 = 56254000 USD
12972000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source69226000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7.56 million
–
Current period
USD 10.55 million
–
10545000 − 7564000 = 2981000 USD
7564000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source10545000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 99371000 | 113290000 Derived | -13919000 | -619000 Derived | -13300000 | 12194000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 211592000 | 255334000 Derived | -43742000 | 8936000 Derived | -52678000 | 5408000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 344237000 | 277956000 Derived | 66281000 | 24539000 Derived | 41742000 | 58681000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 99371000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 211592000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 344237000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 112.9% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 62.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -14% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -20.7% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 19.3% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -13.4% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -24.9% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 12.1% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 12.3% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 2.6% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 17% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 16651000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 12972000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 69226000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 12194000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 5408000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 58681000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 18.7% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 18.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.27× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.29× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 13.3 million Exact valueExact value: -13300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.65 million Exact valueExact value: 16651000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.46 million Exact valueExact value: 4457000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.19 million Calculation and evidence16651000 − 4457000 USD Exact free cash flow: 12194000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 52.68 million Exact valueExact value: -52678000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.97 million Exact valueExact value: 12972000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.56 million Exact valueExact value: 7564000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.41 million Calculation and evidence12972000 − 7564000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5408000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 41.74 million Exact valueExact value: 41742000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 69.23 million Exact valueExact value: 69226000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.55 million Exact valueExact value: 10545000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 58.68 million Calculation and evidence69226000 − 10545000 USD Exact free cash flow: 58681000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
6 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001002131, 1002131, edgar:1002131