Revenue
786 million EUR
2025 · EUR
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 786443000 EUR Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about EUR 786.4M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about EUR 841.1M.
115524000 EUR
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-03-24.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
EUR 841.09 million
–
Current period
EUR 786.44 million
–
786443000 − 841093000 = -54650000 EUR
841093000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source786443000 EUR · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
EUR 16.08 million
–
Current period
−EUR 108.33 million
–
-108331000 − 16084000 = -124415000 EUR
16084000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-108331000 EUR · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
EUR 81.22 million
–
Current period
EUR 81.09 million
–
81091000 − 81220000 = -129000 EUR
81220000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source81091000 EUR · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
EUR 32.05 million
–
Current period
EUR 29.86 million
–
29864000 − 32045000 = -2181000 EUR
32045000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source29864000 EUR · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 712295000 | 670423000 Derived | 41872000 | 23632000 Derived | 18240000 | 80640000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 732071000 | 693386000 Derived | 38685000 | 6048000 Derived | 32637000 | 78473000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 753275000 | 771435000 Derived | -18160000 | 22956000 Derived | -41116000 | -13394000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 785690000 | 747019000 Derived | 38671000 | 14805000 Derived | 23866000 | -14118000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 841093000 | 791523000 Derived | 49570000 | 33486000 Derived | 16084000 | 49175000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 786443000 | 874607000 Derived | -88164000 | 20167000 Derived | -108331000 | 51227000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in EUR.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(EUR) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Revenue | 712295000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 732071000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 753275000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 785690000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 841093000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 786443000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 2.8% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 2.9% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 4.3% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 7.1% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -6.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 5.9% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 5.3% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -2.4% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 4.9% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 5.9% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -11.2% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 2.6% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 4.5% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -5.5% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 3% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 1.9% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -13.8% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 11.3% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 10.7% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -1.8% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -1.8% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 5.8% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 6.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(EUR) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 120432000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 115973000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 30441000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 27437000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 81220000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 81091000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(EUR) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 80640000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 78473000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -13394000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -14118000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 49175000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 51227000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.34× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.09× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.13× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.54× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.32× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.49× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | EUR 18.24 million Exact valueExact value: 18240000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 120.43 million Exact valueExact value: 120432000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 39.79 million Exact valueExact value: 39792000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 80.64 million Calculation and evidence120432000 − 39792000 EUR Exact free cash flow: 80640000 EUR
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | EUR 32.64 million Exact valueExact value: 32637000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 115.97 million Exact valueExact value: 115973000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 37.5 million Exact valueExact value: 37500000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 78.47 million Calculation and evidence115973000 − 37500000 EUR Exact free cash flow: 78473000 EUR
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −EUR 41.12 million Exact valueExact value: -41116000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 30.44 million Exact valueExact value: 30441000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 43.84 million Exact valueExact value: 43835000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −EUR 13.39 million Calculation and evidence30441000 − 43835000 EUR Exact free cash flow: -13394000 EUR
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | EUR 23.87 million Exact valueExact value: 23866000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 27.44 million Exact valueExact value: 27437000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 41.56 million Exact valueExact value: 41555000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −EUR 14.12 million Calculation and evidence27437000 − 41555000 EUR Exact free cash flow: -14118000 EUR
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | EUR 16.08 million Exact valueExact value: 16084000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 81.22 million Exact valueExact value: 81220000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 32.05 million Exact valueExact value: 32045000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 49.18 million Calculation and evidence81220000 − 32045000 EUR Exact free cash flow: 49175000 EUR
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −EUR 108.33 million Exact valueExact value: -108331000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 81.09 million Exact valueExact value: 81091000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 29.86 million Exact valueExact value: 29864000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 51.23 million Calculation and evidence81091000 − 29864000 EUR Exact free cash flow: 51227000 EUR
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
5 filings · 324 latest values · 324 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 969500WV1U1WQ059L135, esef:969500WV1U1WQ059L135