Guerbet

ESEF

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about EUR 786.4M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about EUR 841.1M.

Watchlist

Latest fiscal year

Revenue

786 million EUR

2025 · EUR

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-11.21%

2025 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -88164000 EUR Source
  • Revenue: 786443000 EUR Source

Operating cash flow

81.1 million EUR

2025 · EUR

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 81091000 EUR Source

Free cash flow

51.2 million EUR

2025 · EUR

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 81091000 EUR Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 29864000 EUR Source
Cash and cash equivalents
116 million EUR Source
Exact value

115524000 EUR

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-03-24.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -6.5%

    Prior period

    EUR 841.09 million

    –

    Current period

    EUR 786.44 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    786443000 − 841093000 = -54650000 EUR

    841093000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    786443000 EUR · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -773.5%

    Prior period

    EUR 16.08 million

    –

    Current period

    −EUR 108.33 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -108331000 − 16084000 = -124415000 EUR

    16084000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -108331000 EUR · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -0.2%

    Prior period

    EUR 81.22 million

    –

    Current period

    EUR 81.09 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    81091000 − 81220000 = -129000 EUR

    81220000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    81091000 EUR · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -6.8%

    Prior period

    EUR 32.05 million

    –

    Current period

    EUR 29.86 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    29864000 − 32045000 = -2181000 EUR

    32045000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    29864000 EUR · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

  • Revenue EUR 786.44 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived EUR 874.61 million 111% of revenue
  • Operating income −EUR 88.16 million −11% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived EUR 20.17 million 2.6% of revenue
  • Net income −EUR 108.33 million −14% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow EUR 81.09 million 10% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure EUR 29.86 million 3.8% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived EUR 51.23 million 6.5% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2020 94%
  • 2021 95%
  • 2022 Operating loss: operating costs were 102% of revenue.
  • 2023 95%
  • 2024 94%
  • 2025 Operating loss: operating costs were 111% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31712295000 670423000 Derived 41872000 23632000 Derived 18240000 80640000 Derived
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31732071000 693386000 Derived 38685000 6048000 Derived 32637000 78473000 Derived
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31753275000 771435000 Derived -18160000 22956000 Derived -41116000 -13394000 Derived
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31785690000 747019000 Derived 38671000 14805000 Derived 23866000 -14118000 Derived
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31841093000 791523000 Derived 49570000 33486000 Derived 16084000 49175000 Derived
Source
2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31786443000 874607000 Derived -88164000 20167000 Derived -108331000 51227000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in EUR.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

EUR 786.4M 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.908.4M681.3M454.2M227.1M0.0202020232025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(EUR)Source evidence
2020Revenue712295000
2021Revenue732071000
2022Revenue753275000
2023Revenue785690000
2024Revenue841093000
2025Revenue786443000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-6.5% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.8.1%4.2%0.3%-3.7%-7.6%202020232025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2021Year over year2.8%
2022Year over year2.9%
2023Year over year4.3%
2024Year over year7.1%
2025Year over year-6.5%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -11.2% 2025
Net margin -13.8% 2025
Free cash flow margin 6.5% 2025
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.13.3%6.1%-1.2%-8.5%-15.8%202020232025
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020Operating margin5.9%
2021Operating margin5.3%
2022Operating margin-2.4%
2023Operating margin4.9%
2024Operating margin5.9%
2025Operating margin-11.2%
2020Net margin2.6%
2021Net margin4.5%
2022Net margin-5.5%
2023Net margin3%
2024Net margin1.9%
2025Net margin-13.8%
2020Free cash flow margin11.3%
2021Free cash flow margin10.7%
2022Free cash flow margin-1.8%
2023Free cash flow margin-1.8%
2024Free cash flow margin5.8%
2025Free cash flow margin6.5%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

EUR 81.1M 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.130.1M97.5M65.0M32.5M0.0202020232025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(EUR)Source evidence
2020Operating cash flow120432000
2021Operating cash flow115973000
2022Operating cash flow30441000
2023Operating cash flow27437000
2024Operating cash flow81220000
2025Operating cash flow81091000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

EUR 51.2M 2025
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.88.2M60.7M33.3M5.8M-21.7M202020232025
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(EUR)Source evidence
2020Free cash flow80640000
2021Free cash flow78473000
2022Free cash flow-13394000
2023Free cash flow-14118000
2024Free cash flow49175000
2025Free cash flow51227000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2021-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2022-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2023-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2024-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2025-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

2.49× 2025
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.74×2.06×1.37×0.69×0.00×202020232025
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020Current assets / current liabilities2.34×
2021Current assets / current liabilities2.09×
2022Current assets / current liabilities2.13×
2023Current assets / current liabilities2.54×
2024Current assets / current liabilities2.32×
2025Current assets / current liabilities2.49×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
EUR 18.24 million
Exact value

Exact value: 18240000 EUR

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 18240000 EUR Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 120.43 million
Exact value

Exact value: 120432000 EUR

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 120432000 EUR Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 39.79 million
Exact value

Exact value: 39792000 EUR

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 39792000 EUR Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 80.64 million
Calculation and evidence

120432000 − 39792000 EUR

Exact free cash flow: 80640000 EUR

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
EUR 32.64 million
Exact value

Exact value: 32637000 EUR

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 32637000 EUR Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 115.97 million
Exact value

Exact value: 115973000 EUR

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 115973000 EUR Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 37.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: 37500000 EUR

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 37500000 EUR Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 78.47 million
Calculation and evidence

115973000 − 37500000 EUR

Exact free cash flow: 78473000 EUR

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
−EUR 41.12 million
Exact value

Exact value: -41116000 EUR

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -41116000 EUR Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 30.44 million
Exact value

Exact value: 30441000 EUR

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 30441000 EUR Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 43.84 million
Exact value

Exact value: 43835000 EUR

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 43835000 EUR Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−EUR 13.39 million
Calculation and evidence

30441000 − 43835000 EUR

Exact free cash flow: -13394000 EUR

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
EUR 23.87 million
Exact value

Exact value: 23866000 EUR

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 23866000 EUR Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 27.44 million
Exact value

Exact value: 27437000 EUR

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 27437000 EUR Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 41.56 million
Exact value

Exact value: 41555000 EUR

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 41555000 EUR Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−EUR 14.12 million
Calculation and evidence

27437000 − 41555000 EUR

Exact free cash flow: -14118000 EUR

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
EUR 16.08 million
Exact value

Exact value: 16084000 EUR

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 16084000 EUR Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 81.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: 81220000 EUR

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 81220000 EUR Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 32.05 million
Exact value

Exact value: 32045000 EUR

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 32045000 EUR Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 49.18 million
Calculation and evidence

81220000 − 32045000 EUR

Exact free cash flow: 49175000 EUR

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
−EUR 108.33 million
Exact value

Exact value: -108331000 EUR

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -108331000 EUR Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 81.09 million
Exact value

Exact value: 81091000 EUR

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 81091000 EUR Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 29.86 million
Exact value

Exact value: 29864000 EUR

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 29864000 EUR Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 51.23 million
Calculation and evidence

81091000 − 29864000 EUR

Exact free cash flow: 51227000 EUR

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

5 filings · 324 latest values · 324 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 969500WV1U1WQ059L135, esef:969500WV1U1WQ059L135