English
CRÉDIT AGRICOLE S.A.
ESEF5 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2022-03-24 to 2026-04-07. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
- Cash and cash equivalents
- 156 billion EUR Source
Exact value
155561000000 EUR
- Long-term debt including current maturities
- Not available
- Shares outstanding
- Not available
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-04-07.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage by financial measure
- revenue: No compatible figures in this window
- Operating income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
- Net income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
- Operating cash flow: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
- capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
- Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
- Total liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
- current assets: No compatible figures in this window
- current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
- Cash and cash equivalents: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
- long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
- shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
What changed year over year
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Net income
-0.2%Prior period
EUR 7.09 billion
–
Current period
EUR 7.07 billion
–
Exact inputs and evidence
7074000000 − 7087000000 = -13000000 EUR
7087000000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7074000000 EUR · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Operating cash flow
+EUR 34.92 billionPrior period
−EUR 15.91 billion
–
Current period
EUR 19.01 billion
–
Exact inputs and evidence
19012000000 − -15909000000 = 34921000000 EUR
-15909000000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source19012000000 EUR · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
Where revenue goes
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Growth
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Revenue growth
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Profit and cash
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Profit margins
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
- Operating margin
- Net margin
- Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Free cash flow
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value(EUR) | Source evidence |
|---|
Balance sheet
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Liabilities to assets
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets to current liabilities
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generation
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | EUR 2.69 billion Exact valueExact value: 2692000000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 57.29 billion Exact valueExact value: 57289000000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | EUR 5.84 billion Exact valueExact value: 5844000000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 10.93 billion Exact valueExact value: 10930000000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | EUR 5.44 billion Exact valueExact value: 5437000000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 594 million Exact valueExact value: 594000000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | EUR 6.35 billion Exact valueExact value: 6348000000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −EUR 36.51 billion Exact valueExact value: -36512000000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | EUR 7.09 billion Exact valueExact value: 7087000000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −EUR 15.91 billion Exact valueExact value: -15909000000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | EUR 7.07 billion Exact valueExact value: 7074000000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 19.01 billion Exact valueExact value: 19012000000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Dataset coverage and company identifiers
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
5 filings · 935 latest values · 935 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 969500TJ5KRTCJQWXH05, esef:969500TJ5KRTCJQWXH05