Groupe CRIT

ESEF

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about EUR 3.372B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about EUR 3.124B.

Watchlist

Latest fiscal year

Revenue

3.37 billion EUR

2025 · EUR

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 3372048000 EUR Source

Operating margin

1.87%

2025 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 63062000 EUR Source
  • Revenue: 3372048000 EUR Source

Operating cash flow

97.2 million EUR

2025 · EUR

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 97200000 EUR Source

Free cash flow

77.4 million EUR

2025 · EUR

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 97200000 EUR Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 19766000 EUR Source
Cash and cash equivalents
296 million EUR Source
Exact value

296496000 EUR

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-05-12.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +7.9%

    Prior period

    EUR 3.12 billion

    –

    Current period

    EUR 3.37 billion

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    3372048000 − 3124015000 = 248033000 EUR

    3124015000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    3372048000 EUR · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -57.3%

    Prior period

    EUR 73.01 million

    –

    Current period

    EUR 31.16 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    31161000 − 73011000 = -41850000 EUR

    73011000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    31161000 EUR · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -18.1%

    Prior period

    EUR 118.71 million

    –

    Current period

    EUR 97.2 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    97200000 − 118705000 = -21505000 EUR

    118705000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    97200000 EUR · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +14.3%

    Prior period

    EUR 17.3 million

    –

    Current period

    EUR 19.77 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    19766000 − 17300000 = 2466000 EUR

    17300000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    19766000 EUR · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

  • Revenue EUR 3.37 billion 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived EUR 3.31 billion 98% of revenue
  • Operating income EUR 63.06 million 1.9% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived EUR 31.9 million 0.9% of revenue
  • Net income EUR 31.16 million 0.9% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow EUR 97.2 million 2.9% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure EUR 19.77 million 0.6% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived EUR 77.43 million 2.3% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2021 96%
  • 2022 96%
  • 2023 96%
  • 2024 97%
  • 2025 98%
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-312032544000 1957290000 Derived 75254000 31188000 Derived 44066000 117509000 Derived
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-312336517000 2235236000 Derived 101281000 33347000 Derived 67934000 121453000 Derived
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-312536096000 2439170000 Derived 96926000 24111000 Derived 72815000 95950000 Derived
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-313124015000 3027381000 Derived 96634000 23623000 Derived 73011000 101405000 Derived
Source
2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-313372048000 3308986000 Derived 63062000 31901000 Derived 31161000 77434000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in EUR.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

EUR 3.4B 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.6B2.7B1.8B910.5M0.020212022202320242025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(EUR)Source evidence
2021Revenue2032544000
2022Revenue2336517000
2023Revenue2536096000
2024Revenue3124015000
2025Revenue3372048000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

7.9% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.25.0%18.8%12.5%6.3%0.0%20212022202320242025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2021Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2022Year over year15%
2023Year over year8.5%
2024Year over year23.2%
2025Year over year7.9%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 1.9% 2025
Net margin 0.9% 2025
Free cash flow margin 2.3% 2025
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.6.2%4.7%3.1%1.6%0.0%20212022202320242025
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2021Operating margin3.7%
2022Operating margin4.3%
2023Operating margin3.8%
2024Operating margin3.1%
2025Operating margin1.9%
2021Net margin2.2%
2022Net margin2.9%
2023Net margin2.9%
2024Net margin2.3%
2025Net margin0.9%
2021Free cash flow margin5.8%
2022Free cash flow margin5.2%
2023Free cash flow margin3.8%
2024Free cash flow margin3.2%
2025Free cash flow margin2.3%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

EUR 97.2M 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.142.1M106.6M71.0M35.5M0.020212022202320242025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(EUR)Source evidence
2021Operating cash flow123709000
2022Operating cash flow131565000
2023Operating cash flow111745000
2024Operating cash flow118705000
2025Operating cash flow97200000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

EUR 77.4M 2025
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.131.2M98.4M65.6M32.8M0.020212022202320242025
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(EUR)Source evidence
2021Free cash flow117509000
2022Free cash flow121453000
2023Free cash flow95950000
2024Free cash flow101405000
2025Free cash flow77434000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2021-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2022-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2023-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2024-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2025-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.35× 2025
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.02×1.51×1.01×0.50×0.00×20212022202320242025
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2021Current assets / current liabilities1.8×
2022Current assets / current liabilities1.87×
2023Current assets / current liabilities1.76×
2024Current assets / current liabilities1.35×
2025Current assets / current liabilities1.35×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
EUR 44.07 million
Exact value

Exact value: 44066000 EUR

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 44066000 EUR Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 123.71 million
Exact value

Exact value: 123709000 EUR

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 123709000 EUR Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 6.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6200000 EUR

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 6200000 EUR Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 117.51 million
Calculation and evidence

123709000 − 6200000 EUR

Exact free cash flow: 117509000 EUR

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
EUR 67.93 million
Exact value

Exact value: 67934000 EUR

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 67934000 EUR Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 131.57 million
Exact value

Exact value: 131565000 EUR

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 131565000 EUR Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 10.11 million
Exact value

Exact value: 10112000 EUR

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 10112000 EUR Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 121.45 million
Calculation and evidence

131565000 − 10112000 EUR

Exact free cash flow: 121453000 EUR

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
EUR 72.82 million
Exact value

Exact value: 72815000 EUR

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 72815000 EUR Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 111.75 million
Exact value

Exact value: 111745000 EUR

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 111745000 EUR Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 15.8 million
Exact value

Exact value: 15795000 EUR

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 15795000 EUR Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 95.95 million
Calculation and evidence

111745000 − 15795000 EUR

Exact free cash flow: 95950000 EUR

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
EUR 73.01 million
Exact value

Exact value: 73011000 EUR

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 73011000 EUR Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 118.71 million
Exact value

Exact value: 118705000 EUR

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 118705000 EUR Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 17.3 million
Exact value

Exact value: 17300000 EUR

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 17300000 EUR Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 101.41 million
Calculation and evidence

118705000 − 17300000 EUR

Exact free cash flow: 101405000 EUR

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
EUR 31.16 million
Exact value

Exact value: 31161000 EUR

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 31161000 EUR Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 97.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: 97200000 EUR

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 97200000 EUR Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 19.77 million
Exact value

Exact value: 19766000 EUR

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 19766000 EUR Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 77.43 million
Calculation and evidence

97200000 − 19766000 EUR

Exact free cash flow: 77434000 EUR

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

4 filings · 359 latest values · 359 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 969500KI179R130T7Q32, esef:969500KI179R130T7Q32