Revenue
3.37 billion EUR
2025 · EUR
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 3372048000 EUR Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about EUR 3.372B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about EUR 3.124B.
296496000 EUR
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-05-12.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
EUR 3.12 billion
–
Current period
EUR 3.37 billion
–
3372048000 − 3124015000 = 248033000 EUR
3124015000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3372048000 EUR · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
EUR 73.01 million
–
Current period
EUR 31.16 million
–
31161000 − 73011000 = -41850000 EUR
73011000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source31161000 EUR · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
EUR 118.71 million
–
Current period
EUR 97.2 million
–
97200000 − 118705000 = -21505000 EUR
118705000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source97200000 EUR · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
EUR 17.3 million
–
Current period
EUR 19.77 million
–
19766000 − 17300000 = 2466000 EUR
17300000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source19766000 EUR · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 2032544000 | 1957290000 Derived | 75254000 | 31188000 Derived | 44066000 | 117509000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 2336517000 | 2235236000 Derived | 101281000 | 33347000 Derived | 67934000 | 121453000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 2536096000 | 2439170000 Derived | 96926000 | 24111000 Derived | 72815000 | 95950000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 3124015000 | 3027381000 Derived | 96634000 | 23623000 Derived | 73011000 | 101405000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 3372048000 | 3308986000 Derived | 63062000 | 31901000 Derived | 31161000 | 77434000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in EUR.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(EUR) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Revenue | 2032544000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 2336517000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 2536096000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 3124015000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 3372048000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 15% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 8.5% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 23.2% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 7.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 3.7% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 4.3% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 3.8% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 3.1% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 1.9% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 2.2% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 2.9% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 2.9% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 2.3% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 0.9% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 5.8% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 5.2% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 3.8% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 3.2% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 2.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(EUR) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 123709000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 131565000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 111745000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 118705000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 97200000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(EUR) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 117509000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 121453000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 95950000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 101405000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 77434000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.8× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.87× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.76× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.35× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.35× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | EUR 44.07 million Exact valueExact value: 44066000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 123.71 million Exact valueExact value: 123709000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 6.2 million Exact valueExact value: 6200000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 117.51 million Calculation and evidence123709000 − 6200000 EUR Exact free cash flow: 117509000 EUR
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | EUR 67.93 million Exact valueExact value: 67934000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 131.57 million Exact valueExact value: 131565000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 10.11 million Exact valueExact value: 10112000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 121.45 million Calculation and evidence131565000 − 10112000 EUR Exact free cash flow: 121453000 EUR
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | EUR 72.82 million Exact valueExact value: 72815000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 111.75 million Exact valueExact value: 111745000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 15.8 million Exact valueExact value: 15795000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 95.95 million Calculation and evidence111745000 − 15795000 EUR Exact free cash flow: 95950000 EUR
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | EUR 73.01 million Exact valueExact value: 73011000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 118.71 million Exact valueExact value: 118705000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 17.3 million Exact valueExact value: 17300000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 101.41 million Calculation and evidence118705000 − 17300000 EUR Exact free cash flow: 101405000 EUR
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | EUR 31.16 million Exact valueExact value: 31161000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 97.2 million Exact valueExact value: 97200000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 19.77 million Exact valueExact value: 19766000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 77.43 million Calculation and evidence97200000 − 19766000 EUR Exact free cash flow: 77434000 EUR
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
4 filings · 359 latest values · 359 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 969500KI179R130T7Q32, esef:969500KI179R130T7Q32