Revenue
56.2 billion EUR
2024 · EUR
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 56232000000 EUR Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about EUR 56.23B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about EUR 52.38B.
22542000000 EUR
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2025-09-24.
Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
EUR 52.38 billion
–
Current period
EUR 56.23 billion
–
56232000000 − 52376000000 = 3856000000 EUR
52376000000 EUR · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source56232000000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
EUR 2.2 billion
–
Current period
EUR 752 million
–
752000000 − 2198000000 = -1446000000 EUR
2198000000 EUR · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source752000000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 43474000000 | 45473000000 Derived | -1999000000 | 6009000000 Derived | -8008000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 46213000000 | 44815000000 Derived | 1398000000 | 510000000 Derived | 888000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 46328000000 | 44137000000 Derived | 2191000000 | 2545000000 Derived | -354000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 52376000000 | 49891000000 Derived | 2485000000 | 287000000 Derived | 2198000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 56232000000 | 53656000000 Derived | 2576000000 | 1824000000 Derived | 752000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in EUR.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(EUR) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Revenue | 43474000000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 46213000000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 46328000000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 52376000000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 56232000000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 6.3% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 0.2% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 13.1% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 7.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -4.6% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 3% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 4.7% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 4.7% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 4.6% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -18.4% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 1.9% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -0.8% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 4.2% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 1.3% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(EUR) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 5753000000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 2409000000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(EUR) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.04× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.07× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.12× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.11× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.05× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −EUR 8.01 billion Exact valueExact value: -8008000000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 5.75 billion Exact valueExact value: 5753000000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | EUR 888 million Exact valueExact value: 888000000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 2.41 billion Exact valueExact value: 2409000000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −EUR 354 million Exact valueExact value: -354000000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | EUR 2.2 billion Exact valueExact value: 2198000000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | EUR 752 million Exact valueExact value: 752000000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
3 filings · 379 latest values · 379 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 969500F7JLTX36OUI695, esef:969500F7JLTX36OUI695