Revenue
462 million EUR
2024 · EUR
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 461878000 EUR Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about EUR 461.9M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about EUR 319M.
41437000 EUR
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2025-04-15.
Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
EUR 318.98 million
–
Current period
EUR 461.88 million
–
461878000 − 318976000 = 142902000 EUR
318976000 EUR · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source461878000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
EUR 35.83 million
–
Current period
EUR 39.17 million
–
39167000 − 35828000 = 3339000 EUR
35828000 EUR · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source39167000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
EUR 32.15 million
–
Current period
EUR 31.7 million
–
31697000 − 32147000 = -450000 EUR
32147000 EUR · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source31697000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 299962000 | 285671000 Derived | 14291000 | 8886000 Derived | 5405000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 297234000 | 279592000 Derived | 17642000 | 9166000 Derived | 8476000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 285548000 | 268270000 Derived | 17278000 | 7676000 Derived | 9602000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 314031000 | 360433000 Derived | -46402000 | -6357000 Derived | -40045000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 318976000 | 271406000 Derived | 47570000 | 11742000 Derived | 35828000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 461878000 | 400505000 Derived | 61373000 | 22206000 Derived | 39167000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in EUR.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(EUR) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Revenue | 299962000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 297234000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 285548000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 314031000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 318976000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 461878000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -0.9% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -3.9% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 10% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 1.6% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 44.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 4.8% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 5.9% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 6.1% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -14.8% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 14.9% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 13.3% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 1.8% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 2.9% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 3.4% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -12.8% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 11.2% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 8.5% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(EUR) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 13605000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 12124000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 12941000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 12960000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 32147000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 31697000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(EUR) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 36.3% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 36.4% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 36.1% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 42.6% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 41.8% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 57.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.97× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.12× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.44× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.6× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.83× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.39× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | EUR 5.41 million Exact valueExact value: 5405000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 13.61 million Exact valueExact value: 13605000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | EUR 8.48 million Exact valueExact value: 8476000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 12.12 million Exact valueExact value: 12124000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | EUR 9.6 million Exact valueExact value: 9602000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 12.94 million Exact valueExact value: 12941000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −EUR 40.05 million Exact valueExact value: -40045000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 12.96 million Exact valueExact value: 12960000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | EUR 35.83 million Exact valueExact value: 35828000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 32.15 million Exact valueExact value: 32147000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | EUR 39.17 million Exact valueExact value: 39167000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 31.7 million Exact valueExact value: 31697000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
3 filings · 412 latest values · 412 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 96950022O6SP7FQONJ77, esef:96950022O6SP7FQONJ77