Opdenergy Holding, S.A.

ESEF

2 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2023-05-09 to 2024-04-23. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest fiscal year

Revenue

112 million EUR

2023 · EUR

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

65.35%

2023 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 73078000 EUR Source
  • Revenue: 111828000 EUR Source

Operating cash flow

-40.2 million EUR

2023 · EUR

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -40175000 EUR Source
Cash and cash equivalents
190 million EUR Source
Exact value

189922000 EUR

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2024-04-23.

Financial data available through: 2023-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Operating income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • net income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Operating cash flow: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -3.1%

    Prior period

    EUR 115.46 million

    –

    Current period

    EUR 111.83 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    111828000 − 115463000 = -3635000 EUR

    115463000 EUR · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    111828000 EUR · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -302.1%

    Prior period

    EUR 19.88 million

    –

    Current period

    −EUR 40.18 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -40175000 − 19877000 = -60052000 EUR

    19877000 EUR · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -40175000 EUR · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

  • Revenue EUR 111.83 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived EUR 38.75 million 35% of revenue
  • Operating income EUR 73.08 million 65% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −EUR 40.18 million −36% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2021 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2022 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2023 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-3143495000 40102000 Derived 3393000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31115463000 45411000 Derived 70052000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31111828000 38750000 Derived 73078000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in EUR.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

EUR 111.8M 2023
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.124.7M93.5M62.4M31.2M0.0202120222023
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(EUR)Source evidence
2021Revenue43495000
2022Revenue115463000
2023Revenue111828000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-3.1% 2023
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.179%130%81%32%-17%202120222023
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2021Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2022Year over year165.5%
2023Year over year-3.1%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 65.3% 2023
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.71%53%35%18%0%202120222023
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2021Operating margin7.8%
2022Operating margin60.7%
2023Operating margin65.3%
2021-12-31Net marginNot reported
2022-12-31Net marginNot reported
2023-12-31Net marginNot reported
2021Free cash flow marginNot reported
2022Free cash flow marginNot reported
2023Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

EUR -40.2M 2023
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.49.2M25.2M1.2M-22.8M-46.8M202120222023
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(EUR)Source evidence
2021Operating cash flow42573000
2022Operating cash flow19877000
2023Operating cash flow-40175000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(EUR)Source evidence
2021Free cash flowUnavailable
2022Free cash flowUnavailable
2023Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2021-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2022-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2023-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.12× 2023
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.27×0.95×0.63×0.32×0.00×202120222023
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2021Current assets / current liabilities1.17×
2022Current assets / current liabilities0.85×
2023Current assets / current liabilities1.12×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
EUR 42.57 million
Exact value

Exact value: 42573000 EUR

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 42573000 EUR Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
EUR 19.88 million
Exact value

Exact value: 19877000 EUR

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 19877000 EUR Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−EUR 40.18 million
Exact value

Exact value: -40175000 EUR

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -40175000 EUR Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

2 filings · 205 latest values · 205 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 959800KT1FVNZ7HC1R25, esef:959800KT1FVNZ7HC1R25