Revenue
1.15 billion EUR
2024 · EUR
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1152960000 EUR Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about EUR 1.153B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about EUR 1.204B.
232538000 EUR
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2025-05-08.
Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
EUR 1.2 billion
–
Current period
EUR 1.15 billion
–
1152960000 − 1203970000 = -51010000 EUR
1203970000 EUR · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1152960000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
EUR 44.32 million
–
Current period
EUR 31.19 million
–
31193000 − 44322000 = -13129000 EUR
44322000 EUR · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source31193000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
EUR 77.86 million
–
Current period
EUR 52.85 million
–
52850000 − 77861000 = -25011000 EUR
77861000 EUR · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source52850000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 1029612000 | 997963000 Derived | 31649000 | 19115000 Derived | 12534000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 1119322000 | 1055183000 Derived | 64139000 | 21920000 Derived | 42219000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 1227468000 | 1152918000 Derived | 74550000 | 43533000 Derived | 31017000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 1203970000 | 1126538000 Derived | 77432000 | 33110000 Derived | 44322000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 1152960000 | 1068689000 Derived | 84271000 | 53078000 Derived | 31193000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in EUR.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(EUR) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Revenue | 1029612000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 1119322000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 1227468000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 1203970000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 1152960000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 8.7% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 9.7% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -1.9% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -4.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 3.1% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 5.7% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 6.1% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 6.4% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 7.3% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 1.2% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 3.8% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 2.5% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 3.7% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 2.7% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(EUR) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 72325000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 95612000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 95595000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 77861000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 52850000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(EUR) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.04× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.99× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.8× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.8× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.86× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | EUR 12.53 million Exact valueExact value: 12534000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 72.33 million Exact valueExact value: 72325000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | EUR 42.22 million Exact valueExact value: 42219000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 95.61 million Exact valueExact value: 95612000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | EUR 31.02 million Exact valueExact value: 31017000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 95.6 million Exact valueExact value: 95595000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | EUR 44.32 million Exact valueExact value: 44322000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 77.86 million Exact valueExact value: 77861000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | EUR 31.19 million Exact valueExact value: 31193000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 52.85 million Exact valueExact value: 52850000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
4 filings · 376 latest values · 376 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 95980020140005225955, esef:95980020140005225955