Global Dominion Access, S.A.

ESEF

Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about EUR 1.153B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about EUR 1.204B.

Watchlist

Latest fiscal year

Revenue

1.15 billion EUR

2024 · EUR

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 1152960000 EUR Source

Operating margin

7.31%

2024 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 84271000 EUR Source
  • Revenue: 1152960000 EUR Source

Operating cash flow

52.9 million EUR

2024 · EUR

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 52850000 EUR Source
Cash and cash equivalents
233 million EUR Source
Exact value

232538000 EUR

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2025-05-08.

Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Operating income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Net income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -4.2%

    Prior period

    EUR 1.2 billion

    –

    Current period

    EUR 1.15 billion

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1152960000 − 1203970000 = -51010000 EUR

    1203970000 EUR · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1152960000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -29.6%

    Prior period

    EUR 44.32 million

    –

    Current period

    EUR 31.19 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    31193000 − 44322000 = -13129000 EUR

    44322000 EUR · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    31193000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -32.1%

    Prior period

    EUR 77.86 million

    –

    Current period

    EUR 52.85 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    52850000 − 77861000 = -25011000 EUR

    77861000 EUR · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    52850000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

  • Revenue EUR 1.15 billion 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived EUR 1.07 billion 93% of revenue
  • Operating income EUR 84.27 million 7.3% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived EUR 53.08 million 4.6% of revenue
  • Net income EUR 31.19 million 2.7% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow EUR 52.85 million 4.6% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2020 97%
  • 2021 94%
  • 2022 94%
  • 2023 94%
  • 2024 93%
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-311029612000 997963000 Derived 31649000 19115000 Derived 12534000 Unavailable
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-311119322000 1055183000 Derived 64139000 21920000 Derived 42219000 Unavailable
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-311227468000 1152918000 Derived 74550000 43533000 Derived 31017000 Unavailable
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-311203970000 1126538000 Derived 77432000 33110000 Derived 44322000 Unavailable
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-311152960000 1068689000 Derived 84271000 53078000 Derived 31193000 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in EUR.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

EUR 1.2B 2024
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.3B994.2M662.8M331.4M0.020202021202220232024
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(EUR)Source evidence
2020Revenue1029612000
2021Revenue1119322000
2022Revenue1227468000
2023Revenue1203970000
2024Revenue1152960000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-4.2% 2024
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.10.8%6.7%2.7%-1.3%-5.3%20202021202220232024
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2021Year over year8.7%
2022Year over year9.7%
2023Year over year-1.9%
2024Year over year-4.2%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 7.3% 2024
Net margin 2.7% 2024
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.7.9%5.9%3.9%2.0%0.0%20202021202220232024
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020Operating margin3.1%
2021Operating margin5.7%
2022Operating margin6.1%
2023Operating margin6.4%
2024Operating margin7.3%
2020Net margin1.2%
2021Net margin3.8%
2022Net margin2.5%
2023Net margin3.7%
2024Net margin2.7%
2020Free cash flow marginNot reported
2021Free cash flow marginNot reported
2022Free cash flow marginNot reported
2023Free cash flow marginNot reported
2024Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

EUR 52.9M 2024
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.103.3M77.4M51.6M25.8M0.020202021202220232024
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(EUR)Source evidence
2020Operating cash flow72325000
2021Operating cash flow95612000
2022Operating cash flow95595000
2023Operating cash flow77861000
2024Operating cash flow52850000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(EUR)Source evidence
2020Free cash flowUnavailable
2021Free cash flowUnavailable
2022Free cash flowUnavailable
2023Free cash flowUnavailable
2024Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2021-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2022-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2023-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2024-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.86× 2024
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.13×0.85×0.56×0.28×0.00×20202021202220232024
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020Current assets / current liabilities1.04×
2021Current assets / current liabilities0.99×
2022Current assets / current liabilities0.8×
2023Current assets / current liabilities0.8×
2024Current assets / current liabilities0.86×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
EUR 12.53 million
Exact value

Exact value: 12534000 EUR

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 12534000 EUR Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 72.33 million
Exact value

Exact value: 72325000 EUR

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 72325000 EUR Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
EUR 42.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: 42219000 EUR

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 42219000 EUR Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 95.61 million
Exact value

Exact value: 95612000 EUR

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 95612000 EUR Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
EUR 31.02 million
Exact value

Exact value: 31017000 EUR

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 31017000 EUR Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 95.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: 95595000 EUR

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 95595000 EUR Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
EUR 44.32 million
Exact value

Exact value: 44322000 EUR

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 44322000 EUR Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 77.86 million
Exact value

Exact value: 77861000 EUR

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 77861000 EUR Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
EUR 31.19 million
Exact value

Exact value: 31193000 EUR

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 31193000 EUR Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 52.85 million
Exact value

Exact value: 52850000 EUR

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 52850000 EUR Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

4 filings · 376 latest values · 376 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 95980020140005225955, esef:95980020140005225955