Salcef Group S.p.A.

ESEF

2 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2023-05-30 to 2024-04-02. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest fiscal year

Revenue

555 million EUR

2022 · EUR

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

14.03%

2022 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 77799999 EUR Source
  • Revenue: 554708807 EUR Source
Cash and cash equivalents
141 million EUR Source
Exact value

140929019 EUR

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2024-04-02.

Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Operating income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Net income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • operating cash flow: No compatible figures in this window
  • Capital expenditure: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Total assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Current assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +27.7%

    Prior period

    EUR 434.55 million

    –

    Current period

    EUR 554.71 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    554708807 − 434552360 = 120156447 EUR

    434552360 EUR · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    554708807 EUR · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +15.7%

    Prior period

    EUR 39.07 million

    –

    Current period

    EUR 45.19 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    45190464 − 39070532 = 6119932 EUR

    39070532 EUR · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    45190464 EUR · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +50.6%

    Prior period

    EUR 46.03 million

    –

    Current period

    EUR 69.3 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    69297959 − 46028636 = 23269323 EUR

    46028636 EUR · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    69297959 EUR · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

  • Revenue EUR 554.71 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived EUR 476.91 million 86% of revenue
  • Operating income EUR 77.8 million 14% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived EUR 32.61 million 5.9% of revenue
  • Net income EUR 45.19 million 8.1% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Capital expenditure EUR 69.3 million 12% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2021 84%
  • 2022 86%
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31434552360 366384387 Derived 68167973 29097441 Derived 39070532 Unavailable
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31554708807 476908808 Derived 77799999 32609535 Derived 45190464 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in EUR.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

EUR 554.7M 2022
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.599.1M449.3M299.5M149.8M0.020212022
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(EUR)Source evidence
2021Revenue434552360
2022Revenue554708807

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

27.7% 2022
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.29.9%22.4%14.9%7.5%0.0%20212022
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2021Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2022Year over year27.7%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 14% 2022
Net margin 8.1% 2022
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.16.9%12.7%8.5%4.2%0.0%20212022
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2021Operating margin15.7%
2022Operating margin14%
2021Net margin9%
2022Net margin8.1%
2021Free cash flow marginNot reported
2022Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(EUR)Source evidence
2021Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2022Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(EUR)Source evidence
2021Free cash flowUnavailable
2022Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

57.5% 2022
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.62%47%31%16%0%20212022
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2021Liabilities / assets43.4%
2022Liabilities / assets57.5%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.48× 2022
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.48×1.86×1.24×0.62×0.00×20212022
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2021Current assets / current liabilities2.29×
2022Current assets / current liabilities1.48×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
EUR 39.07 million
Exact value

Exact value: 39070532 EUR

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 39070532 EUR Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
EUR 46.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: 46028636 EUR

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 46028636 EUR Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
EUR 45.19 million
Exact value

Exact value: 45190464 EUR

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 45190464 EUR Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
EUR 69.3 million
Exact value

Exact value: 69297959 EUR

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 69297959 EUR Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

2 filings · 227 latest values · 227 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 815600DB65870B3F2A12, esef:815600DB65870B3F2A12