Revenue
1.63 billion EUR
2025 · EUR
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1630178000 EUR Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about EUR 1.63B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about EUR 1.413B.
375825000 EUR
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-05-12.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
EUR 1.41 billion
–
Current period
EUR 1.63 billion
–
1630178000 − 1412650000 = 217528000 EUR
1412650000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1630178000 EUR · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
EUR 10.37 million
–
Current period
EUR 11.22 million
–
11219000 − 10374000 = 845000 EUR
10374000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source11219000 EUR · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−EUR 21.1 million
–
Current period
−EUR 7.01 million
–
-7006000 − -21104000 = 14098000 EUR
-21104000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-7006000 EUR · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 80420000 | 79240000 Derived | 1180000 | 2470000 Derived | -1290000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 283458000 | 280913000 Derived | 2545000 | 3054000 Derived | -509000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 1061878000 | 1041626000 Derived | 20252000 | 15261000 Derived | 4991000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 1326421000 | 1296510000 Derived | 29911000 | 28736000 Derived | 1175000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 1412650000 | 1366079000 Derived | 46571000 | 36197000 Derived | 10374000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 1630178000 | 1576604000 Derived | 53574000 | 42355000 Derived | 11219000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in EUR.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(EUR) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Revenue | 80420000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 283458000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 1061878000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 1326421000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 1412650000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 1630178000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 252.5% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 274.6% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 24.9% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 6.5% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 15.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 1.5% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 0.9% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 1.9% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 2.3% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 3.3% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 3.3% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -1.6% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -0.2% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 0.5% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 0.1% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 0.7% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 0.7% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(EUR) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 614000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 54688000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 91845000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -34869000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -21104000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -7006000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(EUR) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.72× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.25× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.02× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.31× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.19× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.3× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −EUR 1.29 million Exact valueExact value: -1290000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 614,000 Exact valueExact value: 614000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −EUR 509,000 Exact valueExact value: -509000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 54.69 million Exact valueExact value: 54688000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | EUR 4.99 million Exact valueExact value: 4991000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 91.85 million Exact valueExact value: 91845000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | EUR 1.18 million Exact valueExact value: 1175000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −EUR 34.87 million Exact valueExact value: -34869000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | EUR 10.37 million Exact valueExact value: 10374000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −EUR 21.1 million Exact valueExact value: -21104000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | EUR 11.22 million Exact valueExact value: 11219000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −EUR 7.01 million Exact valueExact value: -7006000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
5 filings · 390 latest values · 390 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 815600DADF851874C681, esef:815600DADF851874C681