B.F. S.p.A.

ESEF

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about EUR 1.63B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about EUR 1.413B.

Watchlist

Latest fiscal year

Revenue

1.63 billion EUR

2025 · EUR

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 1630178000 EUR Source

Operating margin

3.29%

2025 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 53574000 EUR Source
  • Revenue: 1630178000 EUR Source

Operating cash flow

-7.01 million EUR

2025 · EUR

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -7006000 EUR Source
Cash and cash equivalents
376 million EUR Source
Exact value

375825000 EUR

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-05-12.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +15.4%

    Prior period

    EUR 1.41 billion

    –

    Current period

    EUR 1.63 billion

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1630178000 − 1412650000 = 217528000 EUR

    1412650000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1630178000 EUR · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +8.1%

    Prior period

    EUR 10.37 million

    –

    Current period

    EUR 11.22 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    11219000 − 10374000 = 845000 EUR

    10374000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    11219000 EUR · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +EUR 14.1 million

    Prior period

    −EUR 21.1 million

    –

    Current period

    −EUR 7.01 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -7006000 − -21104000 = 14098000 EUR

    -21104000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -7006000 EUR · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

  • Revenue EUR 1.63 billion 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived EUR 1.58 billion 97% of revenue
  • Operating income EUR 53.57 million 3.3% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived EUR 42.36 million 2.6% of revenue
  • Net income EUR 11.22 million 0.7% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −EUR 7.01 million −0.4% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2020 Net loss: net income was −1.6% of revenue.
  • 2021 Net loss: net income was −0.2% of revenue.
  • 2022 98%
  • 2023 98%
  • 2024 97%
  • 2025 97%
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-3180420000 79240000 Derived 1180000 2470000 Derived -1290000 Unavailable
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31283458000 280913000 Derived 2545000 3054000 Derived -509000 Unavailable
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-311061878000 1041626000 Derived 20252000 15261000 Derived 4991000 Unavailable
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-311326421000 1296510000 Derived 29911000 28736000 Derived 1175000 Unavailable
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-311412650000 1366079000 Derived 46571000 36197000 Derived 10374000 Unavailable
Source
2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-311630178000 1576604000 Derived 53574000 42355000 Derived 11219000 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in EUR.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

EUR 1.6B 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.8B1.3B880.3M440.1M0.0202020232025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(EUR)Source evidence
2020Revenue80420000
2021Revenue283458000
2022Revenue1061878000
2023Revenue1326421000
2024Revenue1412650000
2025Revenue1630178000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

15.4% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.297%222%148%74%0%202020232025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2021Year over year252.5%
2022Year over year274.6%
2023Year over year24.9%
2024Year over year6.5%
2025Year over year15.4%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 3.3% 2025
Net margin 0.7% 2025
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.7%2.3%0.8%-0.6%-2.0%202020232025
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020Operating margin1.5%
2021Operating margin0.9%
2022Operating margin1.9%
2023Operating margin2.3%
2024Operating margin3.3%
2025Operating margin3.3%
2020Net margin-1.6%
2021Net margin-0.2%
2022Net margin0.5%
2023Net margin0.1%
2024Net margin0.7%
2025Net margin0.7%
2020Free cash flow marginNot reported
2021Free cash flow marginNot reported
2022Free cash flow marginNot reported
2023Free cash flow marginNot reported
2024Free cash flow marginNot reported
2025Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

EUR -7M 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.102.0M65.2M28.5M-8.3M-45.0M202020232025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(EUR)Source evidence
2020Operating cash flow614000
2021Operating cash flow54688000
2022Operating cash flow91845000
2023Operating cash flow-34869000
2024Operating cash flow-21104000
2025Operating cash flow-7006000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(EUR)Source evidence
2020Free cash flowUnavailable
2021Free cash flowUnavailable
2022Free cash flowUnavailable
2023Free cash flowUnavailable
2024Free cash flowUnavailable
2025Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2021-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2022-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2023-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2024-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2025-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.3× 2025
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.86×1.39×0.93×0.46×0.00×202020232025
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020Current assets / current liabilities1.72×
2021Current assets / current liabilities1.25×
2022Current assets / current liabilities1.02×
2023Current assets / current liabilities1.31×
2024Current assets / current liabilities1.19×
2025Current assets / current liabilities1.3×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−EUR 1.29 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1290000 EUR

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -1290000 EUR Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 614,000
Exact value

Exact value: 614000 EUR

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 614000 EUR Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−EUR 509,000
Exact value

Exact value: -509000 EUR

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -509000 EUR Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 54.69 million
Exact value

Exact value: 54688000 EUR

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 54688000 EUR Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
EUR 4.99 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4991000 EUR

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 4991000 EUR Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 91.85 million
Exact value

Exact value: 91845000 EUR

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 91845000 EUR Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
EUR 1.18 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1175000 EUR

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 1175000 EUR Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−EUR 34.87 million
Exact value

Exact value: -34869000 EUR

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -34869000 EUR Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
EUR 10.37 million
Exact value

Exact value: 10374000 EUR

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 10374000 EUR Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−EUR 21.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: -21104000 EUR

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -21104000 EUR Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
EUR 11.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: 11219000 EUR

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 11219000 EUR Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−EUR 7.01 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7006000 EUR

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -7006000 EUR Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

5 filings · 390 latest values · 390 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 815600DADF851874C681, esef:815600DADF851874C681