English
Banco di Desio e della Brianza S.p.A.
ESEF2 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2025-09-24 to 2026-04-09. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
- Cash and cash equivalents
- 692 million EUR Source
Exact value
691992000 EUR
- Long-term debt including current maturities
- Not available
- Shares outstanding
- Not available
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-04-09.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage by financial measure
- revenue: No compatible figures in this window
- operating income: No compatible figures in this window
- Net income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
- Operating cash flow: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
- capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
- Total assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
- liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
- current assets: No compatible figures in this window
- current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
- Cash and cash equivalents: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
- long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
- shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
What changed year over year
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Net income
+0.3%Prior period
EUR 126.91 million
–
Current period
EUR 127.31 million
–
Exact inputs and evidence
127309000 − 126906000 = 403000 EUR
126906000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source127309000 EUR · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Operating cash flow
+EUR 319.43 millionPrior period
−EUR 562.78 million
–
Current period
−EUR 243.35 million
–
Exact inputs and evidence
-243352000 − -562782000 = 319430000 EUR
-562782000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-243352000 EUR · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
Where revenue goes
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Growth
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Revenue growth
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Profit and cash
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Profit margins
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
- Operating margin
- Net margin
- Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Free cash flow
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value(EUR) | Source evidence |
|---|
Balance sheet
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Liabilities to assets
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets to current liabilities
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generation
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | EUR 240.36 million Exact valueExact value: 240361000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 747.13 million Exact valueExact value: 747127000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | EUR 126.91 million Exact valueExact value: 126906000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −EUR 562.78 million Exact valueExact value: -562782000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | EUR 127.31 million Exact valueExact value: 127309000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −EUR 243.35 million Exact valueExact value: -243352000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Dataset coverage and company identifiers
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
2 filings · 136 latest values · 136 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 81560026D234790EB288, esef:81560026D234790EB288