Jadranski naftovod

ESEF

2 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2022-04-05 to 2023-09-05. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest fiscal year

Revenue

874 million HRK

2022 · HRK

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

42.06%

2022 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 367631000 HRK Source
  • Revenue: 874099000 HRK Source

Operating cash flow

517 million HRK

2022 · HRK

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 517372000 HRK Source

Free cash flow

427 million HRK

2022 · HRK

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 517372000 HRK Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 90409000 HRK Source
Cash and cash equivalents
658 million HRK Source
Exact value

658425000 HRK

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2023-09-05.

Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Operating income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • net income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Operating cash flow: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Total assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +14%

    Prior period

    HRK 767.08 million

    –

    Current period

    HRK 874.1 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    874099000 − 767079000 = 107020000 HRK

    767079000 HRK · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    874099000 HRK · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +19.3%

    Prior period

    HRK 433.56 million

    –

    Current period

    HRK 517.37 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    517372000 − 433559000 = 83813000 HRK

    433559000 HRK · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    517372000 HRK · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -14.1%

    Prior period

    HRK 105.22 million

    –

    Current period

    HRK 90.41 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    90409000 − 105215000 = -14806000 HRK

    105215000 HRK · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    90409000 HRK · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

  • Revenue HRK 874.1 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived HRK 506.47 million 58% of revenue
  • Operating income HRK 367.63 million 42% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Cash

  • Operating cash flow HRK 517.37 million 59% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure HRK 90.41 million 10% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived HRK 426.96 million 49% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2020 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2021 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2022 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31765626000 408275000 Derived 357351000 UnavailableUnavailable26113000 Derived
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31767079000 448987000 Derived 318092000 UnavailableUnavailable328344000 Derived
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31874099000 506468000 Derived 367631000 UnavailableUnavailable426963000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in HRK.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

HRK 874.1M 2022
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.944.0M708.0M472.0M236.0M0.0202020212022
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(HRK)Source evidence
2020Revenue765626000
2021Revenue767079000
2022Revenue874099000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

14% 2022
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.15.1%11.3%7.5%3.8%0.0%202020212022
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2021Year over year0.2%
2022Year over year14%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 42.1% 2022
Free cash flow margin 48.8% 2022
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.53%40%26%13%0%202020212022
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020Operating margin46.7%
2021Operating margin41.5%
2022Operating margin42.1%
2020-12-31Net marginNot reported
2021-12-31Net marginNot reported
2022-12-31Net marginNot reported
2020Free cash flow margin3.4%
2021Free cash flow margin42.8%
2022Free cash flow margin48.8%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

HRK 517.4M 2022
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.558.8M419.1M279.4M139.7M0.0202020212022
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(HRK)Source evidence
2020Operating cash flow443850000
2021Operating cash flow433559000
2022Operating cash flow517372000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

HRK 427M 2022
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.461.1M345.8M230.6M115.3M0.0202020212022
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(HRK)Source evidence
2020Free cash flow26113000
2021Free cash flow328344000
2022Free cash flow426963000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2021-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2022-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

12.96× 2022
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.16.70×12.53×8.35×4.18×0.00×202020212022
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2021Current assets / current liabilities15.46×
2022Current assets / current liabilities12.96×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
HRK 443.85 million
Exact value

Exact value: 443850000 HRK

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 443850000 HRK Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

HRK 417.74 million
Exact value

Exact value: 417737000 HRK

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 417737000 HRK Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

HRK 26.11 million
Calculation and evidence

443850000 − 417737000 HRK

Exact free cash flow: 26113000 HRK

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
HRK 433.56 million
Exact value

Exact value: 433559000 HRK

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 433559000 HRK Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

HRK 105.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: 105215000 HRK

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 105215000 HRK Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

HRK 328.34 million
Calculation and evidence

433559000 − 105215000 HRK

Exact free cash flow: 328344000 HRK

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
HRK 517.37 million
Exact value

Exact value: 517372000 HRK

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 517372000 HRK Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

HRK 90.41 million
Exact value

Exact value: 90409000 HRK

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 90409000 HRK Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

HRK 426.96 million
Calculation and evidence

517372000 − 90409000 HRK

Exact free cash flow: 426963000 HRK

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

2 filings · 217 latest values · 217 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 7478000060PHVTZCWI98, esef:7478000060PHVTZCWI98