Revenue
874 million HRK
2022 · HRK
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 874099000 HRK Source
2 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2022-04-05 to 2023-09-05. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
658425000 HRK
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2023-09-05.
Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
HRK 767.08 million
–
Current period
HRK 874.1 million
–
874099000 − 767079000 = 107020000 HRK
767079000 HRK · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source874099000 HRK · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
HRK 433.56 million
–
Current period
HRK 517.37 million
–
517372000 − 433559000 = 83813000 HRK
433559000 HRK · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source517372000 HRK · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
HRK 105.22 million
–
Current period
HRK 90.41 million
–
90409000 − 105215000 = -14806000 HRK
105215000 HRK · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source90409000 HRK · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 765626000 | 408275000 Derived | 357351000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 26113000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 767079000 | 448987000 Derived | 318092000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 328344000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 874099000 | 506468000 Derived | 367631000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 426963000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in HRK.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(HRK) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Revenue | 765626000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 767079000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 874099000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 0.2% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 14% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 46.7% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 41.5% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 42.1% |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 3.4% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 42.8% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 48.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(HRK) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 443850000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 433559000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 517372000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(HRK) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 26113000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 328344000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 426963000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 15.46× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 12.96× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | HRK 443.85 million Exact valueExact value: 443850000 HRK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | HRK 417.74 million Exact valueExact value: 417737000 HRK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | HRK 26.11 million Calculation and evidence443850000 − 417737000 HRK Exact free cash flow: 26113000 HRK
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | HRK 433.56 million Exact valueExact value: 433559000 HRK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | HRK 105.22 million Exact valueExact value: 105215000 HRK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | HRK 328.34 million Calculation and evidence433559000 − 105215000 HRK Exact free cash flow: 328344000 HRK
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | HRK 517.37 million Exact valueExact value: 517372000 HRK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | HRK 90.41 million Exact valueExact value: 90409000 HRK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | HRK 426.96 million Calculation and evidence517372000 − 90409000 HRK Exact free cash flow: 426963000 HRK
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
2 filings · 217 latest values · 217 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 7478000060PHVTZCWI98, esef:7478000060PHVTZCWI98