English
Alisa Bank Plc
ESEF9 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2022-03-17 to 2026-03-04. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
- Cash and cash equivalents
- 129 million EUR Source
Exact value
129364000 EUR
- Long-term debt including current maturities
- Not available
- Shares outstanding
- Not available
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-03-04.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage by financial measure
- revenue: No compatible figures in this window
- Operating income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
- Net income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
- Operating cash flow: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
- Capital expenditure: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
- Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
- Total liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
- current assets: No compatible figures in this window
- current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
- Cash and cash equivalents: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
- long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
- shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
What changed year over year
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Net income
−EUR 901,000Prior period
−EUR 1.2 million
–
Current period
−EUR 2.11 million
–
Exact inputs and evidence
-2105000 − -1204000 = -901000 EUR
-1204000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2105000 EUR · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Operating cash flow
-140.3%Prior period
EUR 170.35 million
–
Current period
−EUR 68.63 million
–
Exact inputs and evidence
-68629000 − 170347000 = -238976000 EUR
170347000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-68629000 EUR · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Capital expenditure
-100%Prior period
EUR 23,000
–
Current period
EUR 0
–
Exact inputs and evidence
-0 − 23000 = -23000 EUR
23000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-0 EUR · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
Where revenue goes
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Growth
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Revenue growth
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Profit and cash
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Profit margins
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
- Operating margin
- Net margin
- Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Free cash flow
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value(EUR) | Source evidence |
|---|
Balance sheet
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Liabilities to assets
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets to current liabilities
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generation
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | EUR 21.9 million Exact valueExact value: 21900000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 44.5 million Exact valueExact value: 44500000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −EUR 1.56 million Exact valueExact value: -1564000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 6.12 million Exact valueExact value: 6122000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 11,000 Exact valueExact value: 11000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 6.11 million Calculation and evidence6122000 − 11000 EUR Exact free cash flow: 6111000 EUR
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −EUR 10.59 million Exact valueExact value: -10585000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 114.46 million Exact valueExact value: 114461000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 22,000 Exact valueExact value: 22000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 114.44 million Calculation and evidence114461000 − 22000 EUR Exact free cash flow: 114439000 EUR
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −EUR 138,000 Exact valueExact value: -138000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 9.14 million Exact valueExact value: 9140000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 2,000 Exact valueExact value: 2000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 9.14 million Calculation and evidence9140000 − 2000 EUR Exact free cash flow: 9138000 EUR
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −EUR 1.2 million Exact valueExact value: -1204000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 170.35 million Exact valueExact value: 170347000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 23,000 Exact valueExact value: 23000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 170.32 million Calculation and evidence170347000 − 23000 EUR Exact free cash flow: 170324000 EUR
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −EUR 2.11 million Exact valueExact value: -2105000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −EUR 68.63 million Exact valueExact value: -68629000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 0 Exact valueExact value: -0 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −EUR 68.63 million Calculation and evidence-68629000 − -0 EUR Exact free cash flow: -68629000 EUR
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Dataset coverage and company identifiers
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
9 filings · 327 latest values · 327 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 743700VK1NB8HRGTQH74, esef:743700VK1NB8HRGTQH74
Also known as Fellow Pankki Oyj