Revenue
2.19 billion EUR
2024 · EUR
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 2191500000 EUR Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about EUR 2.192B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about EUR 2.181B.
89900000 EUR
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2025-09-24.
Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
EUR 2.18 billion
–
Current period
EUR 2.19 billion
–
2191500000 − 2180500000 = 11000000 EUR
2180500000 EUR · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2191500000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
EUR 375.2 million
–
Current period
EUR 358.4 million
–
358400000 − 375200000 = -16800000 EUR
375200000 EUR · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source358400000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
EUR 647.8 million
–
Current period
EUR 650.9 million
–
650900000 − 647800000 = 3100000 EUR
647800000 EUR · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source650900000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
EUR 304.7 million
–
Current period
EUR 306.7 million
–
306700000 − 304700000 = 2000000 EUR
304700000 EUR · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source306700000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 1894600000 | 1485600000 Derived | 409000000 | 81000000 Derived | 328000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 1997900000 | 1567100000 Derived | 430800000 | 87200000 Derived | 343600000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 2129500000 | 1659700000 Derived | 469800000 | 95700000 Derived | 374100000 | 320900000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 2180500000 | 1698700000 Derived | 481800000 | 106600000 Derived | 375200000 | 343100000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 2191500000 | 1703900000 Derived | 487600000 | 129200000 Derived | 358400000 | 344200000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in EUR.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(EUR) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Revenue | 1894600000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 1997900000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 2129500000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 2180500000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 2191500000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 5.5% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 6.6% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 2.4% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 0.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 21.6% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 21.6% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 22.1% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 22.1% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 22.2% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 17.3% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 17.2% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 17.6% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 17.2% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 16.4% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 15.1% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 15.7% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 15.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(EUR) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 600000000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 595700000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 591800000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 647800000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 650900000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(EUR) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 320900000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 343100000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 344200000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 61.1% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 60.2% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 59.6% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 58.6% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 61.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.31× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.34× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.01× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.98× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.82× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | EUR 328 million Exact valueExact value: 328000000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 600 million Exact valueExact value: 600000000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | EUR 343.6 million Exact valueExact value: 343600000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 595.7 million Exact valueExact value: 595700000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | EUR 374.1 million Exact valueExact value: 374100000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 591.8 million Exact valueExact value: 591800000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 270.9 million Exact valueExact value: 270900000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 320.9 million Calculation and evidence591800000 − 270900000 EUR Exact free cash flow: 320900000 EUR
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | EUR 375.2 million Exact valueExact value: 375200000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 647.8 million Exact valueExact value: 647800000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 304.7 million Exact valueExact value: 304700000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 343.1 million Calculation and evidence647800000 − 304700000 EUR Exact free cash flow: 343100000 EUR
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | EUR 358.4 million Exact valueExact value: 358400000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 650.9 million Exact valueExact value: 650900000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 306.7 million Exact valueExact value: 306700000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 344.2 million Calculation and evidence650900000 − 306700000 EUR Exact free cash flow: 344200000 EUR
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
6 filings · 385 latest values · 385 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 743700TU2S3DXWGU7H32, esef:743700TU2S3DXWGU7H32