Keskisuomalainen -konserni

ESEF

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about EUR 212.8M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about EUR 202.7M.

Watchlist

Latest fiscal year

Revenue

213 million EUR

2025 · EUR

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

5.52%

2025 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 11742000 EUR Source
  • Revenue: 212768000 EUR Source

Operating cash flow

24.4 million EUR

2025 · EUR

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 24424000 EUR Source
Cash and cash equivalents
15.9 million EUR Source
Exact value

15909000 EUR

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-04-07.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +5%

    Prior period

    EUR 202.66 million

    –

    Current period

    EUR 212.77 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    212768000 − 202657000 = 10111000 EUR

    202657000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    212768000 EUR · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +EUR 14.98 million

    Prior period

    −EUR 6.21 million

    –

    Current period

    EUR 8.77 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    8769000 − -6210000 = 14979000 EUR

    -6210000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    8769000 EUR · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +127.4%

    Prior period

    EUR 10.74 million

    –

    Current period

    EUR 24.42 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    24424000 − 10741000 = 13683000 EUR

    10741000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    24424000 EUR · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

  • Revenue EUR 212.77 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived EUR 201.03 million 94% of revenue
  • Operating income EUR 11.74 million 5.5% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived EUR 2.97 million 1.4% of revenue
  • Net income EUR 8.77 million 4.1% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow EUR 24.42 million 11% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2019 94%
  • 2020 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2021 95%
  • 2022 95%
  • 2023 Operating loss: operating costs were 107% of revenue.
  • 2024 Operating loss: operating costs were 103% of revenue.
  • 2025 94%
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31231110000 216981000 Derived 14129000 944000 Derived 13185000 Unavailable
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31206794000 201889000 Derived 4905000 -15501000 Derived 20406000 Unavailable
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31211643000 202052000 Derived 9591000 2704000 Derived 6887000 Unavailable
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31221005000 211017000 Derived 9988000 2519000 Derived 7469000 Unavailable
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31208595000 222366000 Derived -13771000 -719000 Derived -13052000 Unavailable
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31202657000 208820000 Derived -6163000 47000 Derived -6210000 Unavailable
Source
2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31212768000 201026000 Derived 11742000 2973000 Derived 8769000 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in EUR.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

EUR 212.8M 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.249.6M187.2M124.8M62.4M0.0201920222025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(EUR)Source evidence
2019Revenue231110000
2020Revenue206794000
2021Revenue211643000
2022Revenue221005000
2023Revenue208595000
2024Revenue202657000
2025Revenue212768000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

5% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.6.2%1.7%-2.8%-7.3%-11.8%201920222025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2019Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2020Year over year-10.5%
2021Year over year2.3%
2022Year over year4.4%
2023Year over year-5.6%
2024Year over year-2.8%
2025Year over year5%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 5.5% 2025
Net margin 4.1% 2025
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.11.2%6.4%1.6%-3.1%-7.9%201920222025
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2019Operating margin6.1%
2020Operating margin2.4%
2021Operating margin4.5%
2022Operating margin4.5%
2023Operating margin-6.6%
2024Operating margin-3%
2025Operating margin5.5%
2019Net margin5.7%
2020Net margin9.9%
2021Net margin3.3%
2022Net margin3.4%
2023Net margin-6.3%
2024Net margin-3.1%
2025Net margin4.1%
2019Free cash flow marginNot reported
2020Free cash flow marginNot reported
2021Free cash flow marginNot reported
2022Free cash flow marginNot reported
2023Free cash flow marginNot reported
2024Free cash flow marginNot reported
2025Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

EUR 24.4M 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.26.4M19.8M13.2M6.6M0.0201920222025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(EUR)Source evidence
2019Operating cash flow23907000
2020Operating cash flow19139000
2021Operating cash flow18650000
2022Operating cash flow11646000
2023Operating cash flow10293000
2024Operating cash flow10741000
2025Operating cash flow24424000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(EUR)Source evidence
2019Free cash flowUnavailable
2020Free cash flowUnavailable
2021Free cash flowUnavailable
2022Free cash flowUnavailable
2023Free cash flowUnavailable
2024Free cash flowUnavailable
2025Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

72.1% 2025
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.79%60%40%20%0%201920222025
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2019Liabilities / assets64%
2020Liabilities / assets56.3%
2021Liabilities / assets57.7%
2022Liabilities / assets57.7%
2023Liabilities / assets64%
2024Liabilities / assets73.6%
2025Liabilities / assets72.1%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.74× 2025
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.98×0.74×0.49×0.25×0.00×201920222025
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2019Current assets / current liabilities0.7×
2020Current assets / current liabilities0.66×
2021Current assets / current liabilities0.72×
2022Current assets / current liabilities0.91×
2023Current assets / current liabilities0.64×
2024Current assets / current liabilities0.52×
2025Current assets / current liabilities0.74×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
EUR 13.19 million
Exact value

Exact value: 13185000 EUR

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 13185000 EUR Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 23.91 million
Exact value

Exact value: 23907000 EUR

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 23907000 EUR Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
EUR 20.41 million
Exact value

Exact value: 20406000 EUR

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 20406000 EUR Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 19.14 million
Exact value

Exact value: 19139000 EUR

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 19139000 EUR Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
EUR 6.89 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6887000 EUR

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 6887000 EUR Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 18.65 million
Exact value

Exact value: 18650000 EUR

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 18650000 EUR Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
EUR 7.47 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7469000 EUR

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 7469000 EUR Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 11.65 million
Exact value

Exact value: 11646000 EUR

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 11646000 EUR Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
−EUR 13.05 million
Exact value

Exact value: -13052000 EUR

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -13052000 EUR Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 10.29 million
Exact value

Exact value: 10293000 EUR

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 10293000 EUR Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
−EUR 6.21 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6210000 EUR

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -6210000 EUR Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 10.74 million
Exact value

Exact value: 10741000 EUR

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 10741000 EUR Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
EUR 8.77 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8769000 EUR

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 8769000 EUR Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 24.42 million
Exact value

Exact value: 24424000 EUR

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 24424000 EUR Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

6 filings · 573 latest values · 573 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 743700J7NHT5OLSJ3B78, esef:743700J7NHT5OLSJ3B78