Sievi Capital Oyj

ESEF

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about EUR 204.5M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about EUR 194M.

Watchlist

Latest fiscal year

Revenue

205 million EUR

2025 · EUR

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

2.55%

2025 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 5206000 EUR Source
  • Revenue: 204546000 EUR Source

Operating cash flow

28.2 million EUR

2025 · EUR

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 28235000 EUR Source

Free cash flow

26.1 million EUR

2025 · EUR

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 28235000 EUR Source
  • Capital Expenditure Including Intangibles: 2095000 EUR Source
Cash and cash equivalents
3.56 million EUR Source
Exact value

3563000 EUR

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-04-07.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +5.4%

    Prior period

    EUR 193.98 million

    –

    Current period

    EUR 204.55 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    204546000 − 193979000 = 10567000 EUR

    193979000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    204546000 EUR · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +EUR 24.04 million

    Prior period

    −EUR 24.6 million

    –

    Current period

    −EUR 563,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -563000 − -24601000 = 24038000 EUR

    -24601000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -563000 EUR · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +200.1%

    Prior period

    EUR 9.41 million

    –

    Current period

    EUR 28.24 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    28235000 − 9407000 = 18828000 EUR

    9407000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    28235000 EUR · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

  • Revenue EUR 204.55 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived EUR 199.34 million 97% of revenue
  • Operating income EUR 5.21 million 2.5% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived EUR 5.77 million 2.8% of revenue
  • Net income −EUR 563,000 −0.3% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow EUR 28.24 million 14% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure including intangibles EUR 2.1 million 1% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived Capital expenditure here includes intangible assets. EUR 26.14 million 13% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2019 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2020 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2021 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2022 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2023 Operating loss: operating costs were 105% of revenue.
  • 2024 Net loss: net income was −13% of revenue.
  • 2025 Net loss: net income was −0.3% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31533071 -15446927 Derived 15979998 3172706 Derived 12807292 37328792 Derived Capital expenditure here includes intangible assets.
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-313201164 -8449832 Derived 11650996 1756710 Derived 9894286 -12775618 Derived Capital expenditure here includes intangible assets.
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-3111511541 -8704438 Derived 20215979 1776049 Derived 18439930 -9868293 Derived Capital expenditure here includes intangible assets.
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-310 10132000 Derived -10132000 -1900000 Derived -8232000 -3915000 Derived Capital expenditure here includes intangible assets.
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31123980000 130661000 Derived -6681000 3748000 Derived -10429000 20698000 Derived Capital expenditure here includes intangible assets.
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31193979000 188208000 Derived 5771000 30372000 Derived -24601000 7595000 Derived Capital expenditure here includes intangible assets.
Source
2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31204546000 199340000 Derived 5206000 5769000 Derived -563000 26140000 Derived Capital expenditure here includes intangible assets.
Source

Amounts are exact, in EUR.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

EUR 204.5M 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.220.9M165.7M110.5M55.2M0.0201920222025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(EUR)Source evidence
2019Revenue533071
2020Revenue3201164
2021Revenue11511541
2022Revenue0
2023Revenue123980000
2024Revenue193979000
2025Revenue204546000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

5.4% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.549%374%200%26%-148%201920222025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2019Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2020Year over year500.5%
2021Year over year259.6%
2022Year over year-100%
2023Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2024Year over year56.5%
2025Year over year5.4%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 2.5% 2025
Net margin -0.3% 2025
Free cash flow margin 12.8% 2025
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.7,595%5,448%3,302%1,155%-991%201920222025
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2019Operating margin2,997.7%
2020Operating margin364%
2021Operating margin175.6%
2022Operating marginNot reported
2023Operating margin-5.4%
2024Operating margin3%
2025Operating margin2.5%
2019Net margin2,402.5%
2020Net margin309.1%
2021Net margin160.2%
2022Net marginNot reported
2023Net margin-8.4%
2024Net margin-12.7%
2025Net margin-0.3%
2019Free cash flow margin7,002.6%
2020Free cash flow margin-399.1%
2021Free cash flow margin-85.7%
2022Free cash flow marginNot reported
2023Free cash flow margin16.7%
2024Free cash flow margin3.9%
2025Free cash flow margin12.8%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

EUR 28.2M 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.41.4M26.8M12.3M-2.2M-16.8M201920222025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(EUR)Source evidence
2019Operating cash flow37346567
2020Operating cash flow-12773664
2021Operating cash flow-9829869
2022Operating cash flow-3915000
2023Operating cash flow22700000
2024Operating cash flow9407000
2025Operating cash flow28235000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

EUR 26.1M 2025
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.41.3M26.8M12.3M-2.3M-16.8M201920222025
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(EUR)Source evidence
2019Free cash flow37328792
2020Free cash flow-12775618
2021Free cash flow-9868293
2022Free cash flow-3915000
2023Free cash flow20698000
2024Free cash flow7595000
2025Free cash flow26140000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

68.3% 2025
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.88%66%44%22%0%201920222025
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2019Liabilities / assets4.2%
2020Liabilities / assets7.4%
2021Liabilities / assets17.6%
2022Liabilities / assets22.1%
2023Liabilities / assets77.2%
2024Liabilities / assets81.9%
2025Liabilities / assets68.3%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.92× 2023
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.128.40×96.30×64.20×32.10×0.00×201920222025-12-31
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2019Current assets / current liabilities118.89×
2020Current assets / current liabilities25.72×
2021Current assets / current liabilities1.79×
2022Current assets / current liabilities2.62×
2023Current assets / current liabilities0.92×
2024-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2025-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
EUR 12.81 million
Exact value

Exact value: 12807292 EUR

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 12807292 EUR Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 37.35 million
Exact value

Exact value: 37346567 EUR

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 37346567 EUR Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 17,775 Capital expenditure here includes intangible assets.
Exact value

Exact value: 17775 EUR

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 37.33 million Capital expenditure here includes intangible assets.
Calculation and evidence

37346567 − 17775 EUR

Exact free cash flow: 37328792 EUR

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
EUR 9.89 million
Exact value

Exact value: 9894286 EUR

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 9894286 EUR Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−EUR 12.77 million
Exact value

Exact value: -12773664 EUR

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -12773664 EUR Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 1,954 Capital expenditure here includes intangible assets.
Exact value

Exact value: 1954 EUR

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−EUR 12.78 million Capital expenditure here includes intangible assets.
Calculation and evidence

-12773664 − 1954 EUR

Exact free cash flow: -12775618 EUR

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
EUR 18.44 million
Exact value

Exact value: 18439930 EUR

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 18439930 EUR Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−EUR 9.83 million
Exact value

Exact value: -9829869 EUR

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -9829869 EUR Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 38,424 Capital expenditure here includes intangible assets.
Exact value

Exact value: 38424 EUR

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−EUR 9.87 million Capital expenditure here includes intangible assets.
Calculation and evidence

-9829869 − 38424 EUR

Exact free cash flow: -9868293 EUR

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
−EUR 8.23 million
Exact value

Exact value: -8232000 EUR

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -8232000 EUR Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−EUR 3.92 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3915000 EUR

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -3915000 EUR Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 0 Capital expenditure here includes intangible assets.
Exact value

Exact value: 0 EUR

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−EUR 3.92 million Capital expenditure here includes intangible assets.
Calculation and evidence

-3915000 − 0 EUR

Exact free cash flow: -3915000 EUR

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
−EUR 10.43 million
Exact value

Exact value: -10429000 EUR

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -10429000 EUR Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 22.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: 22700000 EUR

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 22700000 EUR Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 2 million Capital expenditure here includes intangible assets.
Exact value

Exact value: 2002000 EUR

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 2002000 EUR Inspect Capital Expenditure Including Intangibles Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 20.7 million Capital expenditure here includes intangible assets.
Calculation and evidence

22700000 − 2002000 EUR

Exact free cash flow: 20698000 EUR

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
−EUR 24.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: -24601000 EUR

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -24601000 EUR Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 9.41 million
Exact value

Exact value: 9407000 EUR

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 9407000 EUR Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 1.81 million Capital expenditure here includes intangible assets.
Exact value

Exact value: 1812000 EUR

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 1812000 EUR Inspect Capital Expenditure Including Intangibles Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 7.6 million Capital expenditure here includes intangible assets.
Calculation and evidence

9407000 − 1812000 EUR

Exact free cash flow: 7595000 EUR

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
−EUR 563,000
Exact value

Exact value: -563000 EUR

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -563000 EUR Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 28.24 million
Exact value

Exact value: 28235000 EUR

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 28235000 EUR Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 2.1 million Capital expenditure here includes intangible assets.
Exact value

Exact value: 2095000 EUR

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 2095000 EUR Inspect Capital Expenditure Including Intangibles Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 26.14 million Capital expenditure here includes intangible assets.
Calculation and evidence

28235000 − 2095000 EUR

Exact free cash flow: 26140000 EUR

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

6 filings · 404 latest values · 404 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 743700F6CLX8JMYDEP21, esef:743700F6CLX8JMYDEP21