NoHo Partners Plc group

ESEF

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about EUR 358M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about EUR 347.1M.

Watchlist

Latest fiscal year

Revenue

358 million EUR

2025 · EUR

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

9.02%

2025 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 32300000 EUR Source
  • Revenue: 358000000 EUR Source

Operating cash flow

66 million EUR

2025 · EUR

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 66000000 EUR Source
Cash and cash equivalents
4.4 million EUR Source
Exact value

4400000 EUR

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-03-18.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +3.1%

    Prior period

    EUR 347.1 million

    –

    Current period

    EUR 358 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    358000000 − 347100000 = 10900000 EUR

    347100000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    358000000 EUR · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +188.5%

    Prior period

    EUR 11.3 million

    –

    Current period

    EUR 32.6 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    32600000 − 11300000 = 21300000 EUR

    11300000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    32600000 EUR · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -12%

    Prior period

    EUR 75 million

    –

    Current period

    EUR 66 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    66000000 − 75000000 = -9000000 EUR

    75000000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    66000000 EUR · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

  • Revenue EUR 358 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived EUR 325.7 million 91% of revenue
  • Operating income EUR 32.3 million 9% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −EUR 300,000 −0.1% of revenue
  • Net income EUR 32.6 million 9.1% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow EUR 66 million 18% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2020 Operating loss: operating costs were 115% of revenue.
  • 2021 Operating loss: operating costs were 100% of revenue.
  • 2022 9.6%90%
  • 2023 90%
  • 2024 90%
  • 2025 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31156770800 180650800 Derived -23880000 2945200 Derived -26825200 Unavailable
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31186100000 187000000 Derived -900000 9700000 Derived -10600000 Unavailable
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31312800000 281200000 Derived 31600000 30100000 Derived 1500000 Unavailable
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31372400000 336500000 Derived 35900000 28000000 Derived 7900000 Unavailable
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31347100000 313100000 Derived 34000000 22700000 Derived 11300000 Unavailable
Source
2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31358000000 325700000 Derived 32300000 -300000 Derived 32600000 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in EUR.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

EUR 358M 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.402.2M301.6M201.1M100.5M0.0202020232025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(EUR)Source evidence
2020Revenue156770800
2021Revenue186100000
2022Revenue312800000
2023Revenue372400000
2024Revenue347100000
2025Revenue358000000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

3.1% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.74%52%31%9%-13%202020232025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2021Year over year18.7%
2022Year over year68.1%
2023Year over year19.1%
2024Year over year-6.8%
2025Year over year3.1%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 9% 2025
Net margin 9.1% 2025
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.12.3%4.4%-3.5%-11.4%-19.3%202020232025
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020Operating margin-15.2%
2021Operating margin-0.5%
2022Operating margin10.1%
2023Operating margin9.6%
2024Operating margin9.8%
2025Operating margin9%
2020Net margin-17.1%
2021Net margin-5.7%
2022Net margin0.5%
2023Net margin2.1%
2024Net margin3.3%
2025Net margin9.1%
2020Free cash flow marginNot reported
2021Free cash flow marginNot reported
2022Free cash flow marginNot reported
2023Free cash flow marginNot reported
2024Free cash flow marginNot reported
2025Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

EUR 66M 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.81.0M60.8M40.5M20.3M0.0202020232025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(EUR)Source evidence
2020Operating cash flow8434800
2021Operating cash flow45000000
2022Operating cash flow69800000
2023Operating cash flow71100000
2024Operating cash flow75000000
2025Operating cash flow66000000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(EUR)Source evidence
2020Free cash flowUnavailable
2021Free cash flowUnavailable
2022Free cash flowUnavailable
2023Free cash flowUnavailable
2024Free cash flowUnavailable
2025Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

79% 2025
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.92%69%46%23%0%202020232025
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020Liabilities / assets81.9%
2021Liabilities / assets84.9%
2022Liabilities / assets81.9%
2023Liabilities / assets81.5%
2024Liabilities / assets82.3%
2025Liabilities / assets79%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.36× 2023
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.39×0.29×0.19×0.10×0.00×202020232025-12-31
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020Current assets / current liabilities0.15×
2021Current assets / current liabilities0.22×
2022Current assets / current liabilities0.28×
2023Current assets / current liabilities0.36×
2024-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2025-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−EUR 26.83 million
Exact value

Exact value: -26825200 EUR

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -26825200 EUR Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 8.43 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8434800 EUR

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 8434800 EUR Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−EUR 10.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: -10600000 EUR

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -10600000 EUR Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 45 million
Exact value

Exact value: 45000000 EUR

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 45000000 EUR Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
EUR 1.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1500000 EUR

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 1500000 EUR Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 69.8 million
Exact value

Exact value: 69800000 EUR

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 69800000 EUR Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
EUR 7.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7900000 EUR

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 7900000 EUR Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 71.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: 71100000 EUR

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 71100000 EUR Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
EUR 11.3 million
Exact value

Exact value: 11300000 EUR

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 11300000 EUR Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 75 million
Exact value

Exact value: 75000000 EUR

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 75000000 EUR Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
EUR 32.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: 32600000 EUR

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 32600000 EUR Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 66 million
Exact value

Exact value: 66000000 EUR

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 66000000 EUR Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

9 filings · 429 latest values · 429 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 743700DYZ6R1QNLWQA56, esef:743700DYZ6R1QNLWQA56

Also known as NoHo Partners Oyj -konserni