Revenue
652 million EUR
2025 · EUR
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 652300000 EUR Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about EUR 652.3M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about EUR 704.4M.
30676000 EUR
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-03-10.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
EUR 704.45 million
–
Current period
EUR 652.3 million
–
652300000 − 704447000 = -52147000 EUR
704447000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source652300000 EUR · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
EUR 27.36 million
–
Current period
EUR 37.59 million
–
37587000 − 27359000 = 10228000 EUR
27359000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source37587000 EUR · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
EUR 100.84 million
–
Current period
EUR 75.56 million
–
75563000 − 100842000 = -25279000 EUR
100842000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source75563000 EUR · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 508682000 | 490541000 Derived | 18141000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 577774000 | 549838000 Derived | 27936000 | 7841000 Derived | 20095000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 690481000 | 681578000 Derived | 8903000 | -616000 Derived | 9519000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 719984000 | 699403000 Derived | 20581000 | 14852000 Derived | 5729000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 704447000 | 655958000 Derived | 48489000 | 21130000 Derived | 27359000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 652300000 | 599580000 Derived | 52720000 | 15133000 Derived | 37587000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in EUR.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(EUR) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Revenue | 508682000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 577774000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 690481000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 719984000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 704447000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 652300000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 13.6% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 19.5% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 4.3% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -2.2% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -7.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 3.6% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 4.8% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 1.3% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 2.9% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 6.9% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 8.1% |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 3.5% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 1.4% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 0.8% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 3.9% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 5.8% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(EUR) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 46904000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 56936000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 64882000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 79002000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 100842000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 75563000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(EUR) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 74.1% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 73.2% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 81.4% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 78% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 73.2% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 67.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.71× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.68× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.63× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.58× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.63× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.73× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | EUR 46.9 million Exact valueExact value: 46904000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | EUR 20.1 million Exact valueExact value: 20095000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 56.94 million Exact valueExact value: 56936000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | EUR 9.52 million Exact valueExact value: 9519000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 64.88 million Exact valueExact value: 64882000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | EUR 5.73 million Exact valueExact value: 5729000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 79 million Exact valueExact value: 79002000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | EUR 27.36 million Exact valueExact value: 27359000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 100.84 million Exact valueExact value: 100842000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | EUR 37.59 million Exact valueExact value: 37587000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 75.56 million Exact valueExact value: 75563000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
9 filings · 381 latest values · 381 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 74370058MTRLEDOCHV67, esef:74370058MTRLEDOCHV67