INCAP

ESEF

Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about EUR 230.1M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about EUR 221.6M.

Watchlist

Latest fiscal year

Revenue

230 million EUR

2024 · EUR

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

12.69%

2024 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 29186000 EUR Source
  • Revenue: 230056000 EUR Source

Operating cash flow

38.6 million EUR

2024 · EUR

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 38636000 EUR Source
Cash and cash equivalents
72.2 million EUR Source
Exact value

72172000 EUR

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2025-04-17.

Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Operating income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • net income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Operating cash flow: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Current assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +3.8%

    Prior period

    EUR 221.59 million

    –

    Current period

    EUR 230.06 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    230056000 − 221591000 = 8465000 EUR

    221591000 EUR · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    230056000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -13.5%

    Prior period

    EUR 44.65 million

    –

    Current period

    EUR 38.64 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    38636000 − 44650000 = -6014000 EUR

    44650000 EUR · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    38636000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

  • Revenue EUR 230.06 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived EUR 200.87 million 87% of revenue
  • Operating income EUR 29.19 million 13% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Cash

  • Operating cash flow EUR 38.64 million 17% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2020 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2021 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2022 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2023 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2024 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31106494000 93900000 Derived 12594000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31169787000 143813000 Derived 25974000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31263763000 224821000 Derived 38942000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31221591000 193375000 Derived 28216000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31230056000 200870000 Derived 29186000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in EUR.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

EUR 230.1M 2024
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.284.9M213.6M142.4M71.2M0.020202021202220232024
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(EUR)Source evidence
2020Revenue106494000
2021Revenue169787000
2022Revenue263763000
2023Revenue221591000
2024Revenue230056000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

3.8% 2024
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.65%44%22%-0%-22%20202021202220232024
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2021Year over year59.4%
2022Year over year55.3%
2023Year over year-16%
2024Year over year3.8%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 12.7% 2024
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.16.5%12.4%8.3%4.1%0.0%20202021202220232024
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020Operating margin11.8%
2021Operating margin15.3%
2022Operating margin14.8%
2023Operating margin12.7%
2024Operating margin12.7%
2020-12-31Net marginNot reported
2021-12-31Net marginNot reported
2022-12-31Net marginNot reported
2023-12-31Net marginNot reported
2024-12-31Net marginNot reported
2020Free cash flow marginNot reported
2021Free cash flow marginNot reported
2022Free cash flow marginNot reported
2023Free cash flow marginNot reported
2024Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

EUR 38.6M 2024
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.48.3M35.1M21.9M8.7M-4.4M20202021202220232024
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(EUR)Source evidence
2020Operating cash flow4709000
2021Operating cash flow9669000
2022Operating cash flow-808000
2023Operating cash flow44650000
2024Operating cash flow38636000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(EUR)Source evidence
2020Free cash flowUnavailable
2021Free cash flowUnavailable
2022Free cash flowUnavailable
2023Free cash flowUnavailable
2024Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

38.1% 2024
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.56%42%28%14%0%20202021202220232024
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020Liabilities / assets49.5%
2021Liabilities / assets51.4%
2022Liabilities / assets48.1%
2023Liabilities / assets41.5%
2024Liabilities / assets38.1%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

3.37× 2024
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.64×2.73×1.82×0.91×0.00×20202021202220232024
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2021Current assets / current liabilities1.7×
2022Current assets / current liabilities2×
2023Current assets / current liabilities3.26×
2024Current assets / current liabilities3.37×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
EUR 4.71 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4709000 EUR

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 4709000 EUR Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
EUR 9.67 million
Exact value

Exact value: 9669000 EUR

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 9669000 EUR Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−EUR 808,000
Exact value

Exact value: -808000 EUR

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -808000 EUR Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
EUR 44.65 million
Exact value

Exact value: 44650000 EUR

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 44650000 EUR Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
EUR 38.64 million
Exact value

Exact value: 38636000 EUR

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 38636000 EUR Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

7 filings · 262 latest values · 262 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 7437004GENTTQHMNQ407, esef:7437004GENTTQHMNQ407