Revenue
17.3 billion EUR
2022 · EUR
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 17331000000 EUR Source
5 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2022-03-16 to 2026-03-10. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
6404000000 EUR
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-03-10.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
EUR 1.58 billion
–
Current period
EUR 1.19 billion
–
1188000000 − 1583000000 = -395000000 EUR
1583000000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1188000000 EUR · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−EUR 401 million
–
Current period
−EUR 2.35 billion
–
-2346000000 − -401000000 = -1945000000 EUR
-401000000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2346000000 EUR · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 19522000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1904000000 | 6953000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 21433000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 3278000000 | -2641000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 17331000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1634000000 | -8157000000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in EUR.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(EUR) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Revenue | 19522000000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 21433000000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 17331000000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 9.8% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -19.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 9.8% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 15.3% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 9.4% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 35.6% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -12.3% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -47.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(EUR) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 7004000000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -2594000000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -8119000000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(EUR) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 6953000000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -2641000000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -8157000000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 85.3% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 86.1% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 89.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | EUR 1.9 billion Exact valueExact value: 1904000000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 7 billion Exact valueExact value: 7004000000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 51 million Exact valueExact value: 51000000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 6.95 billion Calculation and evidence7004000000 − 51000000 EUR Exact free cash flow: 6953000000 EUR
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | EUR 3.28 billion Exact valueExact value: 3278000000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −EUR 2.59 billion Exact valueExact value: -2594000000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 47 million Exact valueExact value: 47000000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −EUR 2.64 billion Calculation and evidence-2594000000 − 47000000 EUR Exact free cash flow: -2641000000 EUR
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | EUR 1.63 billion Exact valueExact value: 1634000000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −EUR 8.12 billion Exact valueExact value: -8119000000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 38 million Exact valueExact value: 38000000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −EUR 8.16 billion Calculation and evidence-8119000000 − 38000000 EUR Exact free cash flow: -8157000000 EUR
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | EUR 1.17 billion Exact valueExact value: 1172000000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 62 million Exact valueExact value: 62000000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | EUR 1.58 billion Exact valueExact value: 1583000000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −EUR 401 million Exact valueExact value: -401000000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | EUR 1.19 billion Exact valueExact value: 1188000000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −EUR 2.35 billion Exact valueExact value: -2346000000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
5 filings · 387 latest values · 387 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 724500OHYNDT9OY6Q215, esef:724500OHYNDT9OY6Q215
Also known as NN Group N.V. (NN Group)