ACOMO N.V.

ESEF

Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about EUR 1.363B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about EUR 1.266B.

Watchlist

Latest fiscal year

Revenue

1.36 billion EUR

2024 · EUR

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 1362823000 EUR Source

Operating margin

5.85%

2024 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 79737000 EUR Source
  • Revenue: 1362823000 EUR Source

Operating cash flow

30.7 million EUR

2024 · EUR

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 30711000 EUR Source
Cash and cash equivalents
5.63 million EUR Source
Exact value

5628000 EUR

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2025-03-11.

Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Operating income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Net income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Current assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +7.6%

    Prior period

    EUR 1.27 billion

    –

    Current period

    EUR 1.36 billion

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1362823000 − 1266082000 = 96741000 EUR

    1266082000 EUR · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1362823000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +13.9%

    Prior period

    EUR 39.73 million

    –

    Current period

    EUR 45.23 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    45234000 − 39727000 = 5507000 EUR

    39727000 EUR · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    45234000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -77.5%

    Prior period

    EUR 136.64 million

    –

    Current period

    EUR 30.71 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    30711000 − 136641000 = -105930000 EUR

    136641000 EUR · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    30711000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

  • Revenue EUR 1.36 billion 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived EUR 1.28 billion 94% of revenue
  • Operating income EUR 79.74 million 5.9% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived EUR 34.5 million 2.5% of revenue
  • Net income EUR 45.23 million 3.3% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow EUR 30.71 million 2.3% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2020 94%
  • 2021 94%
  • 2022 94%
  • 2023 94%
  • 2024 94%
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31707364000 667515000 Derived 39849000 12814000 Derived 27035000 Unavailable
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-311254436000 1174205000 Derived 80231000 26275000 Derived 53956000 Unavailable
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-311422776000 1337858000 Derived 84918000 30237000 Derived 54681000 Unavailable
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-311266082000 1195812000 Derived 70270000 30543000 Derived 39727000 Unavailable
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-311362823000 1283086000 Derived 79737000 34503000 Derived 45234000 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in EUR.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

EUR 1.4B 2024
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.5B1.2B768.3M384.1M0.020202021202220232024
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(EUR)Source evidence
2020Revenue707364000
2021Revenue1254436000
2022Revenue1422776000
2023Revenue1266082000
2024Revenue1362823000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

7.6% 2024
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.84%59%33%8%-18%20202021202220232024
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2021Year over year77.3%
2022Year over year13.4%
2023Year over year-11%
2024Year over year7.6%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 5.9% 2024
Net margin 3.3% 2024
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.6.9%5.2%3.5%1.7%0.0%20202021202220232024
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020Operating margin5.6%
2021Operating margin6.4%
2022Operating margin6%
2023Operating margin5.6%
2024Operating margin5.9%
2020Net margin3.8%
2021Net margin4.3%
2022Net margin3.8%
2023Net margin3.1%
2024Net margin3.3%
2020Free cash flow marginNot reported
2021Free cash flow marginNot reported
2022Free cash flow marginNot reported
2023Free cash flow marginNot reported
2024Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

EUR 30.7M 2024
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.150.5M100.3M50.1M-39.3K-50.2M20202021202220232024
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(EUR)Source evidence
2020Operating cash flow34969000
2021Operating cash flow-36372000
2022Operating cash flow72658000
2023Operating cash flow136641000
2024Operating cash flow30711000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(EUR)Source evidence
2020Free cash flowUnavailable
2021Free cash flowUnavailable
2022Free cash flowUnavailable
2023Free cash flowUnavailable
2024Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

49.3% 2024
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.64%48%32%16%0%20202021202220232024
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020Liabilities / assets58.9%
2021Liabilities / assets57.8%
2022Liabilities / assets51.9%
2023Liabilities / assets45.5%
2024Liabilities / assets49.3%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

2.47× 2023
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.67×2.00×1.33×0.67×0.00×20202021202220232024-12-31
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020Current assets / current liabilities1.69×
2021Current assets / current liabilities1.6×
2022Current assets / current liabilities1.94×
2023Current assets / current liabilities2.47×
2024-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
EUR 27.04 million
Exact value

Exact value: 27035000 EUR

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 27035000 EUR Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 34.97 million
Exact value

Exact value: 34969000 EUR

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 34969000 EUR Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
EUR 53.96 million
Exact value

Exact value: 53956000 EUR

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 53956000 EUR Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−EUR 36.37 million
Exact value

Exact value: -36372000 EUR

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -36372000 EUR Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
EUR 54.68 million
Exact value

Exact value: 54681000 EUR

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 54681000 EUR Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 72.66 million
Exact value

Exact value: 72658000 EUR

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 72658000 EUR Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
EUR 39.73 million
Exact value

Exact value: 39727000 EUR

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 39727000 EUR Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 136.64 million
Exact value

Exact value: 136641000 EUR

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 136641000 EUR Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
EUR 45.23 million
Exact value

Exact value: 45234000 EUR

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 45234000 EUR Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 30.71 million
Exact value

Exact value: 30711000 EUR

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 30711000 EUR Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

4 filings · 407 latest values · 407 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 7245001M40ANG7IIS437, esef:7245001M40ANG7IIS437