Revenue
8.33 billion NOK
2024 · NOK
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 8325000000 NOK Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about NOK 8.325B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about NOK 7.617B.
5545000000 NOK
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2025-05-08.
Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
NOK 7.62 billion
–
Current period
NOK 8.33 billion
–
8325000000 − 7617000000 = 708000000 NOK
7617000000 NOK · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8325000000 NOK · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
NOK 14.12 billion
–
Current period
NOK 12.96 billion
–
12957000000 − 14120000000 = -1163000000 NOK
14120000000 NOK · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source12957000000 NOK · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
NOK 1.71 billion
–
Current period
NOK 1.44 billion
–
1440000000 − 1709000000 = -269000000 NOK
1709000000 NOK · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1440000000 NOK · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 12908000000 | 11807000000 Derived | 1101000000 | 243000000 Derived | 858000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 14623000000 | 33021000000 Derived | -18398000000 | -59739000000 Derived | 41341000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 15272000000 | 14173000000 Derived | 1099000000 | 23681000000 Derived | -22582000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 7617000000 | 6730000000 Derived | 887000000 | -13233000000 Derived | 14120000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 8325000000 | 9176000000 Derived | -851000000 | -13808000000 Derived | 12957000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in NOK.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(NOK) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Revenue | 12908000000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 14623000000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 15272000000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 7617000000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 8325000000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 13.3% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 4.4% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -50.1% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 9.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 8.5% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -125.8% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 7.2% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 11.6% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -10.2% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 6.6% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 282.7% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -147.9% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 185.4% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 155.6% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(NOK) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 2402000000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 2498000000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 1684000000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 1709000000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 1440000000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(NOK) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.47× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.46× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.93× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.71× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.04× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | NOK 858 million Exact valueExact value: 858000000 NOK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | NOK 2.4 billion Exact valueExact value: 2402000000 NOK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | NOK 41.34 billion Exact valueExact value: 41341000000 NOK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | NOK 2.5 billion Exact valueExact value: 2498000000 NOK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −NOK 22.58 billion Exact valueExact value: -22582000000 NOK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | NOK 1.68 billion Exact valueExact value: 1684000000 NOK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | NOK 14.12 billion Exact valueExact value: 14120000000 NOK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | NOK 1.71 billion Exact valueExact value: 1709000000 NOK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | NOK 12.96 billion Exact valueExact value: 12957000000 NOK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | NOK 1.44 billion Exact valueExact value: 1440000000 NOK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
3 filings · 363 latest values · 363 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 5967007LIEEXZXHT0O36, esef:5967007LIEEXZXHT0O36