English
AKVA group ASA
ESEF4 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2022-03-17 to 2025-05-08. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
- Cash and cash equivalents
- 161 million NOK Source
Exact value
161190000 NOK
- Long-term debt including current maturities
- Not available
- Shares outstanding
- Not available
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2025-05-08.
Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.
Coverage by financial measure
- revenue: No compatible figures in this window
- Operating income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
- Net income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
- Operating cash flow: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
- capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
- Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
- Total liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
- Current assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
- Current liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
- Cash and cash equivalents: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
- long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
- shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
What changed year over year
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Net income
+NOK 147.99 millionPrior period
−NOK 17.84 million
–
Current period
NOK 130.16 million
–
Exact inputs and evidence
130157000 − -17835000 = 147992000 NOK
-17835000 NOK · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source130157000 NOK · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Operating cash flow
-41.1%Prior period
NOK 258.22 million
–
Current period
NOK 152.12 million
–
Exact inputs and evidence
152122000 − 258223000 = -106101000 NOK
258223000 NOK · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source152122000 NOK · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
Where revenue goes
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Growth
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Revenue growth
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Profit and cash
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Profit margins
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
- Operating margin
- Net margin
- Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Free cash flow
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value(NOK) | Source evidence |
|---|
Balance sheet
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Liabilities to assets
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets to current liabilities
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generation
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | NOK 90.67 million Exact valueExact value: 90674000 NOK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | NOK 346.59 million Exact valueExact value: 346592000 NOK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | NOK 11.48 million Exact valueExact value: 11476000 NOK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | NOK 60.75 million Exact valueExact value: 60751000 NOK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −NOK 131.21 million Exact valueExact value: -131209000 NOK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | NOK 221.35 million Exact valueExact value: 221353000 NOK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −NOK 17.84 million Exact valueExact value: -17835000 NOK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | NOK 258.22 million Exact valueExact value: 258223000 NOK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | NOK 130.16 million Exact valueExact value: 130157000 NOK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | NOK 152.12 million Exact valueExact value: 152122000 NOK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Dataset coverage and company identifiers
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
4 filings · 521 latest values · 521 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 5967007LIEEXZXH8YG14, esef:5967007LIEEXZXH8YG14
Also known as AKVA group