Revenue
0 NOK
2024 · NOK
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 NOK Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about NOK 0, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about NOK 123K.
18255000 NOK
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2025-05-08.
Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
NOK 123,000
–
Current period
NOK 0
–
0 − 123000 = -123000 NOK
123000 NOK · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 NOK · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−NOK 112.94 million
–
Current period
NOK 57.52 million
–
57523000 − -112941000 = 170464000 NOK
-112941000 NOK · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source57523000 NOK · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−NOK 89.2 million
–
Current period
−NOK 40.53 million
–
-40532000 − -89196000 = 48664000 NOK
-89196000 NOK · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-40532000 NOK · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
NOK 193,000
–
Current period
NOK 189,000
–
189000 − 193000 = -4000 NOK
193000 NOK · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source189000 NOK · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 624000 | 104525000 Derived | -103901000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -110863000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 0 | 95601000 Derived | -95601000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -85402000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 10002000 | 503593000 Derived | -493591000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -113776000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 123000 | 100088000 Derived | -99965000 | 12976000 Derived | -112941000 | -89389000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 0 | 42493000 Derived | -42493000 | -100016000 Derived | 57523000 | -40721000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in NOK.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(NOK) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Revenue | 624000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 10002000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 123000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -98.8% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -100% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -16,650.8% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -4,934.9% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -81,272.4% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -91,822% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -17,766.5% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -1,137.5% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -72,674% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(NOK) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -110793000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -85402000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -108841000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -89196000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -40532000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(NOK) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -110863000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -85402000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -113776000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -89389000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -40721000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.96× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.11× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.33× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.21× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.63× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −NOK 110.79 million Exact valueExact value: -110793000 NOK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | NOK 70,000 Exact valueExact value: 70000 NOK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −NOK 110.86 million Calculation and evidence-110793000 − 70000 NOK Exact free cash flow: -110863000 NOK
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −NOK 85.4 million Exact valueExact value: -85402000 NOK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | NOK 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 NOK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −NOK 85.4 million Calculation and evidence-85402000 − 0 NOK Exact free cash flow: -85402000 NOK
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −NOK 108.84 million Exact valueExact value: -108841000 NOK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | NOK 4.94 million Exact valueExact value: 4935000 NOK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −NOK 113.78 million Calculation and evidence-108841000 − 4935000 NOK Exact free cash flow: -113776000 NOK
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −NOK 112.94 million Exact valueExact value: -112941000 NOK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −NOK 89.2 million Exact valueExact value: -89196000 NOK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | NOK 193,000 Exact valueExact value: 193000 NOK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −NOK 89.39 million Calculation and evidence-89196000 − 193000 NOK Exact free cash flow: -89389000 NOK
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | NOK 57.52 million Exact valueExact value: 57523000 NOK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −NOK 40.53 million Exact valueExact value: -40532000 NOK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | NOK 189,000 Exact valueExact value: 189000 NOK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −NOK 40.72 million Calculation and evidence-40532000 − 189000 NOK Exact free cash flow: -40721000 NOK
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
4 filings · 228 latest values · 228 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 5967007LIEEXZXFYNS31, esef:5967007LIEEXZXFYNS31