Revenue
6.27 million NOK
2021 · NOK
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 6273000 NOK Source
4 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2022-05-03 to 2025-05-08. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
27069000 NOK
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2025-05-08.
Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−NOK 14.97 million
–
Current period
−NOK 13.76 million
–
-13758000 − -14970000 = 1212000 NOK
-14970000 NOK · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-13758000 NOK · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 7368000 | 89489000 Derived | -82121000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 6273000 | 92302000 Derived | -86029000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -68648000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in NOK.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(NOK) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Revenue | 7368000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 6273000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -14.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -1,114.6% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -1,371.4% |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -1,094.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(NOK) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -77391000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -68307000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(NOK) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -68648000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 9.5% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 16.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 10.13× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.14× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −NOK 77.39 million Exact valueExact value: -77391000 NOK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −NOK 68.31 million Exact valueExact value: -68307000 NOK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | NOK 341,000 Exact valueExact value: 341000 NOK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −NOK 68.65 million Calculation and evidence-68307000 − 341000 NOK Exact free cash flow: -68648000 NOK
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −NOK 59.04 million Exact valueExact value: -59042000 NOK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | NOK 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 NOK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −NOK 59.04 million Calculation and evidence-59042000 − 0 NOK Exact free cash flow: -59042000 NOK
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −NOK 14.97 million Exact valueExact value: -14970000 NOK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −NOK 13.76 million Exact valueExact value: -13758000 NOK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
4 filings · 249 latest values · 249 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 5967007LIEEXZXFIGG77, esef:5967007LIEEXZXFIGG77