Goodtech ASA

ESEF

4 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2022-04-14 to 2025-05-08. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
111 million NOK Source
Exact value

110800000 NOK

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2025-05-08.

Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • Operating income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Net income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Current assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +NOK 9.1 million

    Prior period

    −NOK 1 million

    –

    Current period

    NOK 8.1 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    8100000 − -1000000 = 9100000 NOK

    -1000000 NOK · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    8100000 NOK · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(NOK)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
NOK 276,000
Exact value

Exact value: 276000 NOK

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 276000 NOK Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

NOK 11.19 million
Exact value

Exact value: 11192000 NOK

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 11192000 NOK Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

NOK 1.31 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1308000 NOK

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 1308000 NOK Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

NOK 9.88 million
Calculation and evidence

11192000 − 1308000 NOK

Exact free cash flow: 9884000 NOK

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−NOK 16.48 million
Exact value

Exact value: -16476000 NOK

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -16476000 NOK Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

NOK 1.96 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1963000 NOK

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 1963000 NOK Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

NOK 7.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7197000 NOK

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 7197000 NOK Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−NOK 5.23 million
Calculation and evidence

1963000 − 7197000 NOK

Exact free cash flow: -5234000 NOK

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
−NOK 1 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1000000 NOK

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -1000000 NOK Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

NOK 30.52 million
Exact value

Exact value: 30524000 NOK

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 30524000 NOK Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

NOK 12.98 million
Exact value

Exact value: 12977000 NOK

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 12977000 NOK Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

NOK 17.55 million
Calculation and evidence

30524000 − 12977000 NOK

Exact free cash flow: 17547000 NOK

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
NOK 8.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8100000 NOK

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 8100000 NOK Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

4 filings · 325 latest values · 325 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 5967007LIEEXZXFGWW36, esef:5967007LIEEXZXFGWW36