English
Aurskog Sparebank
ESEF3 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2022-05-03 to 2025-05-08. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
- Cash and cash equivalents
- 725 million NOK Source
Exact value
725399000 NOK
- Long-term debt including current maturities
- Not available
- Shares outstanding
- Not available
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2025-05-08.
Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.
Coverage by financial measure
- revenue: No compatible figures in this window
- operating income: No compatible figures in this window
- net income: No compatible figures in this window
- Operating cash flow: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
- Capital expenditure: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
- Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
- Total liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
- current assets: No compatible figures in this window
- current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
- Cash and cash equivalents: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
- long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
- shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
What changed year over year
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Operating cash flow
−NOK 363.13 millionPrior period
−NOK 381.37 million
–
Current period
−NOK 744.51 million
–
Exact inputs and evidence
-744505000 − -381373000 = -363132000 NOK
-381373000 NOK · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-744505000 NOK · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Capital expenditure
+NOK 710,000Prior period
NOK 0
–
Current period
NOK 710,000
–
Exact inputs and evidence
710000 − 0 = 710000 NOK
0 NOK · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source710000 NOK · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income.
Where revenue goes
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Growth
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Revenue growth
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Profit and cash
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Profit margins
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
- Operating margin
- Net margin
- Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Free cash flow
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value(NOK) | Source evidence |
|---|
Balance sheet
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Liabilities to assets
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets to current liabilities
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generation
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | NOK 75.53 million Exact valueExact value: 75525000 NOK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −NOK 74.42 million Exact valueExact value: -74415000 NOK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −NOK 30.91 million Exact valueExact value: -30905000 NOK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | NOK 357,000 Exact valueExact value: 357000 NOK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −NOK 31.26 million Calculation and evidence-30905000 − 357000 NOK Exact free cash flow: -31262000 NOK
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −NOK 381.37 million Exact valueExact value: -381373000 NOK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | NOK 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 NOK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −NOK 381.37 million Calculation and evidence-381373000 − 0 NOK Exact free cash flow: -381373000 NOK
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −NOK 744.51 million Exact valueExact value: -744505000 NOK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | NOK 710,000 Exact valueExact value: 710000 NOK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −NOK 745.22 million Calculation and evidence-744505000 − 710000 NOK Exact free cash flow: -745215000 NOK
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Dataset coverage and company identifiers
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
3 filings · 240 latest values · 240 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 5967007LIEEXZX7H3S04, esef:5967007LIEEXZX7H3S04