esef:549300VUHBNHJ6HV0S33

ESEF

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about DKK 1.404B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about DKK 1.47B.

Watchlist

Latest fiscal year

Revenue

1.4 billion DKK

2025 · DKK

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 1404430000 DKK Source

Operating margin

9.68%

2025 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 135942000 DKK Source
  • Revenue: 1404430000 DKK Source

Operating cash flow

336 million DKK

2025 · DKK

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 335904000 DKK Source
Cash and cash equivalents
177 million DKK Source
Exact value

177479000 DKK

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-05-12.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -4.4%

    Prior period

    DKK 1.47 billion

    –

    Current period

    DKK 1.4 billion

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1404430000 − 1469695000 = -65265000 DKK

    1469695000 DKK · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1404430000 DKK · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -143.3%

    Prior period

    DKK 39.49 million

    –

    Current period

    −DKK 17.1 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -17102000 − 39494000 = -56596000 DKK

    39494000 DKK · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -17102000 DKK · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -8%

    Prior period

    DKK 365.05 million

    –

    Current period

    DKK 335.9 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    335904000 − 365047000 = -29143000 DKK

    365047000 DKK · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    335904000 DKK · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

  • Revenue DKK 1.4 billion 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived DKK 1.27 billion 90% of revenue
  • Operating income DKK 135.94 million 9.7% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived DKK 153.04 million 11% of revenue
  • Net income −DKK 17.1 million −1.2% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow DKK 335.9 million 24% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2021 14%78%
  • 2022 Net loss: net income was −1.2% of revenue.
  • 2023 11%86%
  • 2024 12%86%
  • 2025 Net loss: net income was −1.2% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-311080683000 841464000 Derived 239219000 88504000 Derived 150715000 Unavailable
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-311364473000 1174162000 Derived 190311000 206465000 Derived -16154000 Unavailable
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-311438176000 1238002000 Derived 200174000 161698000 Derived 38476000 Unavailable
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-311469695000 1258511000 Derived 211184000 171690000 Derived 39494000 Unavailable
Source
2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-311404430000 1268488000 Derived 135942000 153044000 Derived -17102000 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in DKK.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

DKK 1.4B 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.6B1.2B793.6M396.8M0.020212022202320242025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(DKK)Source evidence
2021Revenue1080683000
2022Revenue1364473000
2023Revenue1438176000
2024Revenue1469695000
2025Revenue1404430000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-4.4% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.28.7%19.8%10.9%2.0%-6.9%20212022202320242025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2021Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2022Year over year26.3%
2023Year over year5.4%
2024Year over year2.2%
2025Year over year-4.4%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 9.7% 2025
Net margin -1.2% 2025
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.24.0%17.2%10.5%3.7%-3.1%20212022202320242025
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2021Operating margin22.1%
2022Operating margin13.9%
2023Operating margin13.9%
2024Operating margin14.4%
2025Operating margin9.7%
2021Net margin13.9%
2022Net margin-1.2%
2023Net margin2.7%
2024Net margin2.7%
2025Net margin-1.2%
2021Free cash flow marginNot reported
2022Free cash flow marginNot reported
2023Free cash flow marginNot reported
2024Free cash flow marginNot reported
2025Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

DKK 335.9M 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.394.3M295.7M197.1M98.6M0.020212022202320242025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(DKK)Source evidence
2021Operating cash flow228510000
2022Operating cash flow158592000
2023Operating cash flow351032000
2024Operating cash flow365047000
2025Operating cash flow335904000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(DKK)Source evidence
2021Free cash flowUnavailable
2022Free cash flowUnavailable
2023Free cash flowUnavailable
2024Free cash flowUnavailable
2025Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

69.5% 2025
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.75%56%38%19%0%20212022202320242025
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2021Liabilities / assets57.1%
2022Liabilities / assets58.7%
2023Liabilities / assets60.3%
2024Liabilities / assets61.2%
2025Liabilities / assets69.5%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.44× 2025
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.36×2.52×1.68×0.84×0.00×20212022202320242025
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2021Current assets / current liabilities0.48×
2022Current assets / current liabilities3.11×
2023Current assets / current liabilities2×
2024Current assets / current liabilities1.84×
2025Current assets / current liabilities1.44×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
DKK 150.72 million
Exact value

Exact value: 150715000 DKK

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 150715000 DKK Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

DKK 228.51 million
Exact value

Exact value: 228510000 DKK

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 228510000 DKK Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
−DKK 16.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: -16154000 DKK

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -16154000 DKK Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

DKK 158.59 million
Exact value

Exact value: 158592000 DKK

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 158592000 DKK Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
DKK 38.48 million
Exact value

Exact value: 38476000 DKK

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 38476000 DKK Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

DKK 351.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: 351032000 DKK

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 351032000 DKK Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
DKK 39.49 million
Exact value

Exact value: 39494000 DKK

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 39494000 DKK Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

DKK 365.05 million
Exact value

Exact value: 365047000 DKK

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 365047000 DKK Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
−DKK 17.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: -17102000 DKK

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -17102000 DKK Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

DKK 335.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: 335904000 DKK

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 335904000 DKK Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

4 filings · 316 latest values · 316 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 549300VUHBNHJ6HV0S33, esef:549300VUHBNHJ6HV0S33