Revenue
2.59 billion SEK
2024 · SEK
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 2592700000 SEK Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about SEK 2.593B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about SEK 2.475B.
402800000 SEK
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2025-05-08.
Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
SEK 2.47 billion
–
Current period
SEK 2.59 billion
–
2592700000 − 2474600000 = 118100000 SEK
2474600000 SEK · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2592700000 SEK · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
SEK 38.2 million
–
Current period
−SEK 33.1 million
–
-33100000 − 38200000 = -71300000 SEK
38200000 SEK · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-33100000 SEK · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
SEK 337 million
–
Current period
SEK 315.5 million
–
315500000 − 337000000 = -21500000 SEK
337000000 SEK · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source315500000 SEK · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
SEK 7.2 million
–
Current period
SEK 4.4 million
–
4400000 − 7200000 = -2800000 SEK
7200000 SEK · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4400000 SEK · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 771416000 | 640374000 Derived | 131042000 | 31139000 Derived | 99903000 | 376044000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 878072000 | 761767000 Derived | 116305000 | 31393000 Derived | 84912000 | 312750000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 1113500000 | 1034700000 Derived | 78800000 | 18900000 Derived | 59900000 | 272000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 2474600000 | 2318400000 Derived | 156200000 | 118000000 Derived | 38200000 | 329800000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 2592700000 | 2446700000 Derived | 146000000 | 179100000 Derived | -33100000 | 311100000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in SEK.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(SEK) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Revenue | 771416000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 878072000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 1113500000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 2474600000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 2592700000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 13.8% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 26.8% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 122.2% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 4.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 17% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 13.2% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 7.1% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 6.3% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 5.6% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 13% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 9.7% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 5.4% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 1.5% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -1.3% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 48.7% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 35.6% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 24.4% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 13.3% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 12% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(SEK) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 378991000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 314161000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 275900000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 337000000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 315500000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(SEK) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 376044000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 312750000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 272000000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 329800000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 311100000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.12× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.41× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.68× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.54× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.53× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | SEK 99.9 million Exact valueExact value: 99903000 SEK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | SEK 378.99 million Exact valueExact value: 378991000 SEK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | SEK 2.95 million Exact valueExact value: 2947000 SEK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | SEK 376.04 million Calculation and evidence378991000 − 2947000 SEK Exact free cash flow: 376044000 SEK
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | SEK 84.91 million Exact valueExact value: 84912000 SEK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | SEK 314.16 million Exact valueExact value: 314161000 SEK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | SEK 1.41 million Exact valueExact value: 1411000 SEK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | SEK 312.75 million Calculation and evidence314161000 − 1411000 SEK Exact free cash flow: 312750000 SEK
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | SEK 59.9 million Exact valueExact value: 59900000 SEK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | SEK 275.9 million Exact valueExact value: 275900000 SEK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | SEK 3.9 million Exact valueExact value: 3900000 SEK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | SEK 272 million Calculation and evidence275900000 − 3900000 SEK Exact free cash flow: 272000000 SEK
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | SEK 38.2 million Exact valueExact value: 38200000 SEK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | SEK 337 million Exact valueExact value: 337000000 SEK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | SEK 7.2 million Exact valueExact value: 7200000 SEK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | SEK 329.8 million Calculation and evidence337000000 − 7200000 SEK Exact free cash flow: 329800000 SEK
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −SEK 33.1 million Exact valueExact value: -33100000 SEK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | SEK 315.5 million Exact valueExact value: 315500000 SEK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | SEK 4.4 million Exact valueExact value: 4400000 SEK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | SEK 311.1 million Calculation and evidence315500000 − 4400000 SEK Exact free cash flow: 311100000 SEK
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
3 filings · 399 latest values · 399 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 549300P7312749LJS754, esef:549300P7312749LJS754