Revenue
1.13 billion SEK
2024 · SEK
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1134529000 SEK Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about SEK 1.135B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about SEK 1.32B.
275539000 SEK
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2025-05-08.
Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
SEK 1.32 billion
–
Current period
SEK 1.13 billion
–
1134529000 − 1319921000 = -185392000 SEK
1319921000 SEK · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1134529000 SEK · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
SEK 127.57 million
–
Current period
SEK 118.97 million
–
118974000 − 127574000 = -8600000 SEK
127574000 SEK · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source118974000 SEK · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
SEK 241.16 million
–
Current period
SEK 283.33 million
–
283329000 − 241164000 = 42165000 SEK
241164000 SEK · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source283329000 SEK · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
SEK 4.03 million
–
Current period
SEK 1.36 million
–
1355000 − 4029000 = -2674000 SEK
4029000 SEK · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1355000 SEK · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 1356048000 | 1166504000 Derived | 189544000 | 22277000 Derived | 167267000 | 266754000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 1315703000 | 1099582000 Derived | 216121000 | 17913000 Derived | 198208000 | 350930000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 1400117000 | 1320666000 Derived | 79451000 | 12504000 Derived | 66947000 | 296317000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 1319921000 | 1208469000 Derived | 111452000 | -16122000 Derived | 127574000 | 237135000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 1134529000 | 1017751000 Derived | 116778000 | -2196000 Derived | 118974000 | 281974000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in SEK.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(SEK) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Revenue | 1356048000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 1315703000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 1400117000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 1319921000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 1134529000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -3% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 6.4% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -5.7% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -14% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 14% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 16.4% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 5.7% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 8.4% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 10.3% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 12.3% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 15.1% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 4.8% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 9.7% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 10.5% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 19.7% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 26.7% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 21.2% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 18% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 24.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(SEK) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 269089000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 360631000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 304756000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 241164000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 283329000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(SEK) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 266754000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 350930000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 296317000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 237135000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 281974000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.98× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.4× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.12× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.99× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.71× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | SEK 167.27 million Exact valueExact value: 167267000 SEK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | SEK 269.09 million Exact valueExact value: 269089000 SEK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | SEK 2.34 million Exact valueExact value: 2335000 SEK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | SEK 266.75 million Calculation and evidence269089000 − 2335000 SEK Exact free cash flow: 266754000 SEK
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | SEK 198.21 million Exact valueExact value: 198208000 SEK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | SEK 360.63 million Exact valueExact value: 360631000 SEK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | SEK 9.7 million Exact valueExact value: 9701000 SEK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | SEK 350.93 million Calculation and evidence360631000 − 9701000 SEK Exact free cash flow: 350930000 SEK
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | SEK 66.95 million Exact valueExact value: 66947000 SEK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | SEK 304.76 million Exact valueExact value: 304756000 SEK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | SEK 8.44 million Exact valueExact value: 8439000 SEK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | SEK 296.32 million Calculation and evidence304756000 − 8439000 SEK Exact free cash flow: 296317000 SEK
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | SEK 127.57 million Exact valueExact value: 127574000 SEK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | SEK 241.16 million Exact valueExact value: 241164000 SEK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | SEK 4.03 million Exact valueExact value: 4029000 SEK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | SEK 237.14 million Calculation and evidence241164000 − 4029000 SEK Exact free cash flow: 237135000 SEK
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | SEK 118.97 million Exact valueExact value: 118974000 SEK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | SEK 283.33 million Exact valueExact value: 283329000 SEK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | SEK 1.36 million Exact valueExact value: 1355000 SEK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | SEK 281.97 million Calculation and evidence283329000 − 1355000 SEK Exact free cash flow: 281974000 SEK
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
4 filings · 292 latest values · 292 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 549300K7QJ1N1FEG2X81, esef:549300K7QJ1N1FEG2X81