Revenue
4.49 billion DKK
2026-06-30 · DKK
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 4491000000 DKK Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about DKK 9.215B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about DKK 62.69M.
4.49 billion DKK
2026-06-30 · DKK
85.93%
2026-06-30 · %
406 million DKK
2026-06-30 · DKK
393 million DKK
2026-06-30 · DKK
4038000000 DKK
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
4.64 billion DKK
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-09-02.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
DKK 62.69 million
–
Current period
DKK 9.21 billion
–
9214860000 − 62691000 = 9152169000 DKK
62691000 DKK · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source9214860000 DKK · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−DKK 930.82 million
–
Current period
DKK 6.53 billion
–
6531933000 − -930816000 = 7462749000 DKK
-930816000 DKK · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6531933000 DKK · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
DKK 10.05 million
–
Current period
DKK 33.37 million
–
33365000 − 10053000 = 23312000 DKK
10053000 DKK · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source33365000 DKK · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 37977000 | -614408000 Derived | 652385000 | 71107000 Derived | 581278000 | -465458000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 41333000 | 629275000 Derived | -587942000 | -16401000 Derived | -571541000 | -430491000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 353314000 | 1145675000 Derived | -792361000 | 54368000 Derived | -846729000 | -713760000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 108546000 | 892863000 Derived | -784317000 | 233832000 Derived | -1018149000 | -1234104000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 103986000 | 941139000 Derived | -837153000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -954021000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 342788000 | 915026000 Derived | -572238000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -436909000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 62691000 | 1334898000 Derived | -1272207000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -940869000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 9214860000 | 2255424000 Derived | 6959436000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 6498568000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in DKK.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(DKK) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Revenue | 37977000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 41333000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 353314000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 108546000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 103986000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 342788000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 62691000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 9214860000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 8.8% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 754.8% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -69.3% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -4.2% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 229.6% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -81.7% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 14,598.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 1,717.8% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -1,422.5% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -224.3% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -722.6% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -805.1% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -166.9% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -2,029.3% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 75.5% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 1,530.6% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -1,382.8% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -239.7% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -938% |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -1,225.6% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -1,041.5% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -202% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -1,136.9% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -917.5% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -127.5% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -1,500.8% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 70.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(DKK) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -461420000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -409455000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -688716000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -1211971000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -942311000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -425668000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -930816000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 6531933000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(DKK) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -465458000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -430491000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -713760000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -1234104000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -954021000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -436909000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -940869000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 6498568000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 22.3% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 30.2% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 55.1% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 47% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 19.6% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 9.4% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.31× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.15× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.73× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.25× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 21.14× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 23.56× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | DKK 581.28 million Exact valueExact value: 581278000 DKK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −DKK 461.42 million Exact valueExact value: -461420000 DKK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | DKK 4.04 million Exact valueExact value: 4038000 DKK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −DKK 465.46 million Calculation and evidence-461420000 − 4038000 DKK Exact free cash flow: -465458000 DKK
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −DKK 571.54 million Exact valueExact value: -571541000 DKK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −DKK 409.46 million Exact valueExact value: -409455000 DKK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | DKK 21.04 million Exact valueExact value: 21036000 DKK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −DKK 430.49 million Calculation and evidence-409455000 − 21036000 DKK Exact free cash flow: -430491000 DKK
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −DKK 846.73 million Exact valueExact value: -846729000 DKK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −DKK 688.72 million Exact valueExact value: -688716000 DKK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | DKK 25.04 million Exact valueExact value: 25044000 DKK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −DKK 713.76 million Calculation and evidence-688716000 − 25044000 DKK Exact free cash flow: -713760000 DKK
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −DKK 1.02 billion Exact valueExact value: -1018149000 DKK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −DKK 1.21 billion Exact valueExact value: -1211971000 DKK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | DKK 22.13 million Exact valueExact value: 22133000 DKK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −DKK 1.23 billion Calculation and evidence-1211971000 − 22133000 DKK Exact free cash flow: -1234104000 DKK
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −DKK 942.31 million Exact valueExact value: -942311000 DKK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | DKK 11.71 million Exact valueExact value: 11710000 DKK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −DKK 954.02 million Calculation and evidence-942311000 − 11710000 DKK Exact free cash flow: -954021000 DKK
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −DKK 425.67 million Exact valueExact value: -425668000 DKK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | DKK 11.24 million Exact valueExact value: 11241000 DKK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −DKK 436.91 million Calculation and evidence-425668000 − 11241000 DKK Exact free cash flow: -436909000 DKK
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −DKK 930.82 million Exact valueExact value: -930816000 DKK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | DKK 10.05 million Exact valueExact value: 10053000 DKK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −DKK 940.87 million Calculation and evidence-930816000 − 10053000 DKK Exact free cash flow: -940869000 DKK
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | DKK 6.53 billion Exact valueExact value: 6531933000 DKK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | DKK 33.37 million Exact valueExact value: 33365000 DKK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | DKK 6.5 billion Calculation and evidence6531933000 − 33365000 DKK Exact free cash flow: 6498568000 DKK
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
22 filings · 1,929 latest values · 1,929 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 549300ITBB1ULBL4CZ12, esef:549300ITBB1ULBL4CZ12