Revenue
199 million EUR
2024 · EUR
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 198944000 EUR Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about EUR 198.9M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about EUR 206.2M.
99890000 EUR
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2025-04-29.
Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
EUR 206.16 million
–
Current period
EUR 198.94 million
–
198944000 − 206158000 = -7214000 EUR
206158000 EUR · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source198944000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
EUR 11.68 million
–
Current period
EUR 8.81 million
–
8808000 − 11675000 = -2867000 EUR
11675000 EUR · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8808000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−EUR 21.11 million
–
Current period
EUR 17.97 million
–
17972000 − -21110000 = 39082000 EUR
-21110000 EUR · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source17972000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 187054000 | 158008000 Derived | 29046000 | 9368000 Derived | 19678000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 161431000 | 136114000 Derived | 25317000 | 9147000 Derived | 16170000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 186733000 | 164152000 Derived | 22581000 | 13250000 Derived | 9331000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 206158000 | 182359000 Derived | 23799000 | 12124000 Derived | 11675000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 198944000 | 177723000 Derived | 21221000 | 12413000 Derived | 8808000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in EUR.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(EUR) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Revenue | 187054000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 161431000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 186733000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 206158000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 198944000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -13.7% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 15.7% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 10.4% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -3.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 15.5% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 15.7% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 12.1% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 11.5% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 10.7% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 10.5% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 10% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 5% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 5.7% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 4.4% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(EUR) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 23241000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -2716000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 23899000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -21110000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 17972000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(EUR) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | EUR 19.68 million Exact valueExact value: 19678000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 23.24 million Exact valueExact value: 23241000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | EUR 16.17 million Exact valueExact value: 16170000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −EUR 2.72 million Exact valueExact value: -2716000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | EUR 9.33 million Exact valueExact value: 9331000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 23.9 million Exact valueExact value: 23899000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | EUR 11.68 million Exact valueExact value: 11675000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −EUR 21.11 million Exact valueExact value: -21110000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | EUR 8.81 million Exact valueExact value: 8808000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 17.97 million Exact valueExact value: 17972000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
4 filings · 308 latest values · 308 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 549300HGBVWX4FC44K67, esef:549300HGBVWX4FC44K67