Atland

ESEF

Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about EUR 198.9M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about EUR 206.2M.

Watchlist

Latest fiscal year

Revenue

199 million EUR

2024 · EUR

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

10.67%

2024 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 21221000 EUR Source
  • Revenue: 198944000 EUR Source

Operating cash flow

18 million EUR

2024 · EUR

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 17972000 EUR Source
Cash and cash equivalents
99.9 million EUR Source
Exact value

99890000 EUR

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2025-04-29.

Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Operating income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Net income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -3.5%

    Prior period

    EUR 206.16 million

    –

    Current period

    EUR 198.94 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    198944000 − 206158000 = -7214000 EUR

    206158000 EUR · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    198944000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -24.6%

    Prior period

    EUR 11.68 million

    –

    Current period

    EUR 8.81 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    8808000 − 11675000 = -2867000 EUR

    11675000 EUR · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    8808000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +EUR 39.08 million

    Prior period

    −EUR 21.11 million

    –

    Current period

    EUR 17.97 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    17972000 − -21110000 = 39082000 EUR

    -21110000 EUR · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    17972000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

  • Revenue EUR 198.94 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived EUR 177.72 million 89% of revenue
  • Operating income EUR 21.22 million 11% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived EUR 12.41 million 6.2% of revenue
  • Net income EUR 8.81 million 4.4% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow EUR 17.97 million 9% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2020 11%84%
  • 2021 10%84%
  • 2022 88%
  • 2023 88%
  • 2024 89%
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31187054000 158008000 Derived 29046000 9368000 Derived 19678000 Unavailable
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31161431000 136114000 Derived 25317000 9147000 Derived 16170000 Unavailable
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31186733000 164152000 Derived 22581000 13250000 Derived 9331000 Unavailable
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31206158000 182359000 Derived 23799000 12124000 Derived 11675000 Unavailable
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31198944000 177723000 Derived 21221000 12413000 Derived 8808000 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in EUR.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

EUR 198.9M 2024
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.222.7M167.0M111.3M55.7M0.020202021202220232024
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(EUR)Source evidence
2020Revenue187054000
2021Revenue161431000
2022Revenue186733000
2023Revenue206158000
2024Revenue198944000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-3.5% 2024
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.18.0%9.5%1.0%-7.5%-16.0%20202021202220232024
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2021Year over year-13.7%
2022Year over year15.7%
2023Year over year10.4%
2024Year over year-3.5%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 10.7% 2024
Net margin 4.4% 2024
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.16.9%12.7%8.5%4.2%0.0%20202021202220232024
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020Operating margin15.5%
2021Operating margin15.7%
2022Operating margin12.1%
2023Operating margin11.5%
2024Operating margin10.7%
2020Net margin10.5%
2021Net margin10%
2022Net margin5%
2023Net margin5.7%
2024Net margin4.4%
2020Free cash flow marginNot reported
2021Free cash flow marginNot reported
2022Free cash flow marginNot reported
2023Free cash flow marginNot reported
2024Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

EUR 18M 2024
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.27.5M14.4M1.4M-11.7M-24.7M20202021202220232024
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(EUR)Source evidence
2020Operating cash flow23241000
2021Operating cash flow-2716000
2022Operating cash flow23899000
2023Operating cash flow-21110000
2024Operating cash flow17972000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(EUR)Source evidence
2020Free cash flowUnavailable
2021Free cash flowUnavailable
2022Free cash flowUnavailable
2023Free cash flowUnavailable
2024Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2021-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2022-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2023-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2024-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2021-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2022-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2023-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2024-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
EUR 19.68 million
Exact value

Exact value: 19678000 EUR

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 19678000 EUR Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 23.24 million
Exact value

Exact value: 23241000 EUR

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 23241000 EUR Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
EUR 16.17 million
Exact value

Exact value: 16170000 EUR

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 16170000 EUR Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−EUR 2.72 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2716000 EUR

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -2716000 EUR Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
EUR 9.33 million
Exact value

Exact value: 9331000 EUR

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 9331000 EUR Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 23.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: 23899000 EUR

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 23899000 EUR Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
EUR 11.68 million
Exact value

Exact value: 11675000 EUR

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 11675000 EUR Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−EUR 21.11 million
Exact value

Exact value: -21110000 EUR

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -21110000 EUR Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
EUR 8.81 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8808000 EUR

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 8808000 EUR Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 17.97 million
Exact value

Exact value: 17972000 EUR

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 17972000 EUR Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

4 filings · 308 latest values · 308 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 549300HGBVWX4FC44K67, esef:549300HGBVWX4FC44K67