Revenue
1.59 billion USD
2025 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1594699000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 1.595B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 1.642B.
104040000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-03-04.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.64 billion
–
Current period
USD 1.59 billion
–
1594699000 − 1641815000 = -47116000 USD
1641815000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1594699000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 162.77 million
–
Current period
USD 99.94 million
–
99942000 − 162771000 = -62829000 USD
162771000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source99942000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 95.83 million
–
Current period
USD 59.33 million
–
59328000 − 95829000 = -36501000 USD
95829000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source59328000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 2143813000 | 1964603000 Derived | 179210000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 226060000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 1481359000 | 1427597000 Derived | 53762000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 7009000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 1641815000 | 1620421000 Derived | 21394000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 66942000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 1594699000 | 1627602000 Derived | -32903000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 40614000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Revenue | 2143813000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 1481359000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 1641815000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 1594699000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -30.9% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 10.8% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -2.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 8.4% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 3.6% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 1.3% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -2.1% |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 10.5% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 0.5% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 4.1% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 2.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 290093000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 113665000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 162771000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 99942000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 226060000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 7009000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 66942000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 40614000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 54.2% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 60.5% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 66.1% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 75% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.57× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.21× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.14× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.2× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 290.09 million Exact valueExact value: 290093000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 64.03 million Exact valueExact value: 64033000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 226.06 million Calculation and evidence290093000 − 64033000 USD Exact free cash flow: 226060000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 113.67 million Exact valueExact value: 113665000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 106.66 million Exact valueExact value: 106656000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.01 million Calculation and evidence113665000 − 106656000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7009000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 162.77 million Exact valueExact value: 162771000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 95.83 million Exact valueExact value: 95829000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 66.94 million Calculation and evidence162771000 − 95829000 USD Exact free cash flow: 66942000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 99.94 million Exact valueExact value: 99942000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 59.33 million Exact valueExact value: 59328000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40.61 million Calculation and evidence99942000 − 59328000 USD Exact free cash flow: 40614000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
3 filings · 208 latest values · 208 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 549300HB18MY7I4M4L84, esef:549300HB18MY7I4M4L84