Revenue
146 billion SEK
2024 · SEK
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 145546000000 SEK Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about SEK 145.5B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about SEK 147.1B.
10962000000 SEK
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2025-05-08.
Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
SEK 147.15 billion
–
Current period
SEK 145.55 billion
–
145546000000 − 147147000000 = -1601000000 SEK
147147000000 SEK · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source145546000000 SEK · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
SEK 9.55 billion
–
Current period
SEK 20.89 billion
–
20888000000 − 9554000000 = 11334000000 SEK
9554000000 SEK · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source20888000000 SEK · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
SEK 21.57 billion
–
Current period
SEK 16.8 billion
–
16801000000 − 21568000000 = -4767000000 SEK
21568000000 SEK · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source16801000000 SEK · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 128975000000 | 114626000000 Derived | 14349000000 | 5133000000 Derived | 9216000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 121752000000 | 104994000000 Derived | 16758000000 | 6530000000 Derived | 10228000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 121867000000 | 108668000000 Derived | 13199000000 | 4579000000 Derived | 8620000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 131320000000 | 122829000000 Derived | 8491000000 | 2924000000 Derived | 5567000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 147147000000 | 131999000000 Derived | 15148000000 | 5594000000 Derived | 9554000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 145546000000 | 127251000000 Derived | 18295000000 | -2593000000 Derived | 20888000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in SEK.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(SEK) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Revenue | 128975000000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 121752000000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 121867000000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 131320000000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 147147000000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 145546000000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -5.6% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 0.1% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 7.8% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 12.1% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -1.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 11.1% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 13.8% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 10.8% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 6.5% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 10.3% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 12.6% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 7.1% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 8.4% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 7.1% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 4.2% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 6.5% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 14.4% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(SEK) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 19351000000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 17819000000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 14667000000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 12874000000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 21568000000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 16801000000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(SEK) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | SEK 9.22 billion Exact valueExact value: 9216000000 SEK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | SEK 19.35 billion Exact valueExact value: 19351000000 SEK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | SEK 10.23 billion Exact valueExact value: 10228000000 SEK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | SEK 17.82 billion Exact valueExact value: 17819000000 SEK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | SEK 8.62 billion Exact valueExact value: 8620000000 SEK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | SEK 14.67 billion Exact valueExact value: 14667000000 SEK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | SEK 5.57 billion Exact valueExact value: 5567000000 SEK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | SEK 12.87 billion Exact valueExact value: 12874000000 SEK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | SEK 9.55 billion Exact valueExact value: 9554000000 SEK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | SEK 21.57 billion Exact valueExact value: 21568000000 SEK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | SEK 20.89 billion Exact valueExact value: 20888000000 SEK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | SEK 16.8 billion Exact valueExact value: 16801000000 SEK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
3 filings · 607 latest values · 607 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 549300G8E6YUVJ1DA153, esef:549300G8E6YUVJ1DA153