Revenue
4.07 billion EUR
2025 · EUR
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 4069800000 EUR Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about EUR 4.07B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about EUR 3.98B.
569800000 EUR
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-03-18.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
EUR 3.98 billion
–
Current period
EUR 4.07 billion
–
4069800000 − 3979900000 = 89900000 EUR
3979900000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4069800000 EUR · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
EUR 432.2 million
–
Current period
EUR 397.5 million
–
397500000 − 432200000 = -34700000 EUR
432200000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source397500000 EUR · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
EUR 667.3 million
–
Current period
EUR 788.4 million
–
788400000 − 667300000 = 121100000 EUR
667300000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source788400000 EUR · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 3118200000 | 2565400000 Derived | 552800000 | 148400000 Derived | 404400000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 3376200000 | 2591900000 Derived | 784300000 | 183200000 Derived | 601100000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 3589100000 | 3001900000 Derived | 587200000 | 134800000 Derived | 452400000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 3674700000 | 3235700000 Derived | 439000000 | 81400000 Derived | 357600000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 3979900000 | 3391100000 Derived | 588800000 | 156600000 Derived | 432200000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 4069800000 | 3548500000 Derived | 521300000 | 123800000 Derived | 397500000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in EUR.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(EUR) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Revenue | 3118200000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 3376200000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 3589100000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 3674700000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 3979900000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 4069800000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 8.3% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 6.3% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 2.4% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 8.3% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 2.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 17.7% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 23.2% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 16.4% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 11.9% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 14.8% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 12.8% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 13% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 17.8% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 12.6% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 9.7% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 10.9% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 9.8% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(EUR) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 582800000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 824700000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 475100000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 445400000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 667300000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 788400000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(EUR) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.8× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.29× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.96× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.03× |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | EUR 404.4 million Exact valueExact value: 404400000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 582.8 million Exact valueExact value: 582800000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | EUR 601.1 million Exact valueExact value: 601100000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 824.7 million Exact valueExact value: 824700000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | EUR 452.4 million Exact valueExact value: 452400000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 475.1 million Exact valueExact value: 475100000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | EUR 357.6 million Exact valueExact value: 357600000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 445.4 million Exact valueExact value: 445400000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | EUR 432.2 million Exact valueExact value: 432200000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 667.3 million Exact valueExact value: 667300000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | EUR 397.5 million Exact valueExact value: 397500000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 788.4 million Exact valueExact value: 788400000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
5 filings · 393 latest values · 393 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 549300AK8Y0LBIQ4T071, esef:549300AK8Y0LBIQ4T071