English
SUOMEN HYPOTEEKKIYHDISTYS
ESEF3 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2022-03-17 to 2025-03-04. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
- Cash and cash equivalents
- 537 million EUR Source
Exact value
537468000 EUR
- Long-term debt including current maturities
- Not available
- Shares outstanding
- Not available
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2025-03-04.
Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.
Coverage by financial measure
- revenue: No compatible figures in this window
- operating income: No compatible figures in this window
- net income: No compatible figures in this window
- Operating cash flow: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
- Capital expenditure: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
- Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
- Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
- current assets: No compatible figures in this window
- current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
- Cash and cash equivalents: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
- long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
- shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
What changed year over year
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Operating cash flow
-116.6%Prior period
EUR 85.84 million
–
Current period
−EUR 14.29 million
–
Exact inputs and evidence
-14289000 − 85842000 = -100131000 EUR
85842000 EUR · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-14289000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Capital expenditure
+1.1%Prior period
EUR 1.36 million
–
Current period
EUR 1.38 million
–
Exact inputs and evidence
1375000 − 1360000 = 15000 EUR
1360000 EUR · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1375000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income.
Where revenue goes
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Growth
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Revenue growth
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Profit and cash
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Profit margins
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
- Operating margin
- Net margin
- Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Free cash flow
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value(EUR) | Source evidence |
|---|
Balance sheet
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Liabilities to assets
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets to current liabilities
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generation
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | EUR 27.37 million Exact valueExact value: 27367400 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −EUR 35.77 million Exact valueExact value: -35773900 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −EUR 377.59 million Exact valueExact value: -377591000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | EUR 85.84 million Exact valueExact value: 85842000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 1.36 million Exact valueExact value: 1360000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 84.48 million Calculation and evidence85842000 − 1360000 EUR Exact free cash flow: 84482000 EUR
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −EUR 14.29 million Exact valueExact value: -14289000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 1.38 million Exact valueExact value: 1375000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −EUR 15.66 million Calculation and evidence-14289000 − 1375000 EUR Exact free cash flow: -15664000 EUR
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Dataset coverage and company identifiers
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
3 filings · 169 latest values · 169 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 5493009ZDBVG2CO1O689, esef:5493009ZDBVG2CO1O689