English
CARE PROPERTY INVEST
ESEF9 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2021-05-18 to 2025-04-29. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
- Cash and cash equivalents
- 2.87 million EUR Source
Exact value
2866185 EUR
- Long-term debt including current maturities
- Not available
- Shares outstanding
- Not available
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2025-04-29.
Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.
Coverage by financial measure
- revenue: No compatible figures in this window
- Operating income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
- net income: No compatible figures in this window
- Operating cash flow: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
- Capital expenditure: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
- Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
- Total liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
- Current assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
- Current liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
- Cash and cash equivalents: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
- long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
- shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
What changed year over year
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Operating cash flow
-4.5%Prior period
EUR 58.92 million
–
Current period
EUR 56.25 million
–
Exact inputs and evidence
56250116 − 58916579 = -2666463 EUR
58916579 EUR · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source56250116 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Capital expenditure
+135.3%Prior period
EUR 39,948
–
Current period
EUR 94,009
–
Exact inputs and evidence
94009 − 39948 = 54061 EUR
39948 EUR · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source94009 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income.
Where revenue goes
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Growth
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Revenue growth
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Profit and cash
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Profit margins
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
- Operating margin
- Net margin
- Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Free cash flow
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value(EUR) | Source evidence |
|---|
Balance sheet
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Liabilities to assets
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets to current liabilities
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generation
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | EUR 17.51 million Exact valueExact value: 17506378 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 147,171 Exact valueExact value: 147171 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 17.36 million Calculation and evidence17506378 − 147171 EUR Exact free cash flow: 17359207 EUR
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | EUR 32.51 million Exact valueExact value: 32507982 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 388,155 Exact valueExact value: 388155 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 32.12 million Calculation and evidence32507982 − 388155 EUR Exact free cash flow: 32119827 EUR
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | EUR 27.06 million Exact valueExact value: 27060532 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 2.45 million Exact valueExact value: 2445803 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 24.61 million Calculation and evidence27060532 − 2445803 EUR Exact free cash flow: 24614729 EUR
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | EUR 39.18 million Exact valueExact value: 39175635 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 414,210 Exact valueExact value: 414210 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 38.76 million Calculation and evidence39175635 − 414210 EUR Exact free cash flow: 38761425 EUR
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | EUR 58.92 million Exact valueExact value: 58916579 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 39,948 Exact valueExact value: 39948 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 58.88 million Calculation and evidence58916579 − 39948 EUR Exact free cash flow: 58876631 EUR
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | EUR 56.25 million Exact valueExact value: 56250116 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 94,009 Exact valueExact value: 94009 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 56.16 million Calculation and evidence56250116 − 94009 EUR Exact free cash flow: 56156107 EUR
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Dataset coverage and company identifiers
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
9 filings · 293 latest values · 293 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 54930096UUTCOUCQDU64, esef:54930096UUTCOUCQDU64