Revenue
5.88 billion SEK
2021 · SEK
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 5878000000 SEK Source
3 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2022-04-05 to 2025-05-08. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
211000000 SEK
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2025-05-08.
Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
SEK 1.45 billion
–
Current period
SEK 1.1 billion
–
1101000000 − 1446000000 = -345000000 SEK
1446000000 SEK · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1101000000 SEK · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
SEK 78 million
–
Current period
SEK 64 million
–
64000000 − 78000000 = -14000000 SEK
78000000 SEK · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source64000000 SEK · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 4756000000 | 4304000000 Derived | 452000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 509000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 5878000000 | 5214000000 Derived | 664000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 169000000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in SEK.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(SEK) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Revenue | 4756000000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 5878000000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 23.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 9.5% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 11.3% |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 10.7% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 2.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(SEK) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 570000000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 172000000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(SEK) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 509000000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 169000000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | SEK 570 million Exact valueExact value: 570000000 SEK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | SEK 61 million Exact valueExact value: 61000000 SEK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | SEK 509 million Calculation and evidence570000000 − 61000000 SEK Exact free cash flow: 509000000 SEK
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | SEK 172 million Exact valueExact value: 172000000 SEK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | SEK 3 million Exact valueExact value: 3000000 SEK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | SEK 169 million Calculation and evidence172000000 − 3000000 SEK Exact free cash flow: 169000000 SEK
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −SEK 47 million Exact valueExact value: -47000000 SEK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | SEK 60 million Exact valueExact value: 60000000 SEK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −SEK 107 million Calculation and evidence-47000000 − 60000000 SEK Exact free cash flow: -107000000 SEK
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | SEK 1.45 billion Exact valueExact value: 1446000000 SEK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | SEK 78 million Exact valueExact value: 78000000 SEK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | SEK 1.37 billion Calculation and evidence1446000000 − 78000000 SEK Exact free cash flow: 1368000000 SEK
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | SEK 1.1 billion Exact valueExact value: 1101000000 SEK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | SEK 64 million Exact valueExact value: 64000000 SEK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | SEK 1.04 billion Calculation and evidence1101000000 − 64000000 SEK Exact free cash flow: 1037000000 SEK
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
3 filings · 257 latest values · 257 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 5493002TF62S16D67T17, esef:5493002TF62S16D67T17