Scandinavian Brake Systems A/S

ESEF

6 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2022-04-28 to 2024-08-28. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest fiscal year

Revenue

0 DKK

2023 · DKK

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-231.58%

2022 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -13200000 DKK Source
  • Revenue: 5700000 DKK Source

Operating cash flow

198 million DKK

2023 · DKK

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 198200000 DKK Source

Free cash flow

-33.2 million DKK

2021 · DKK

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -33200000 DKK Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 0 DKK Source
Cash and cash equivalents
43.9 million DKK Source
Exact value

43900000 DKK

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2024-08-28.

Financial data available through: 2023-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Operating income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • net income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Operating cash flow: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Total assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Current assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -100%

    Prior period

    DKK 5.7 million

    –

    Current period

    DKK 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 5700000 = -5700000 DKK

    5700000 DKK · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 DKK · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +DKK 208.3 million

    Prior period

    −DKK 10.1 million

    –

    Current period

    DKK 198.2 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    198200000 − -10100000 = 208300000 DKK

    -10100000 DKK · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    198200000 DKK · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

  • Revenue DKK 0
  • Operating costs Derived DKK 8.9 million
  • Operating income −DKK 8.9 million
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Cash

  • Operating cash flow DKK 198.2 million
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2020 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2021 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2022 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2023 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-310 26700000 Derived -26700000 UnavailableUnavailable-32100000 Derived
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-317900000 28300000 Derived -20400000 UnavailableUnavailable-33200000 Derived
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-315700000 18900000 Derived -13200000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-310 8900000 Derived -8900000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in DKK.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

DKK 0 2023
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.8.5M6.4M4.3M2.1M0.02020202120222023
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(DKK)Source evidence
2020Revenue0
2021Revenue7900000
2022Revenue5700000
2023Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-100% 2023
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.8%-21%-50%-79%-108%2020202120222023
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2021Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2022Year over year-27.8%
2023Year over year-100%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -231.6% 2022
Free cash flow margin -420.3% 2021
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.34%-88%-210%-332%-454%2020202120222023
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020Operating marginNot reported
2021Operating margin-258.2%
2022Operating margin-231.6%
2023Operating marginNot reported
2020-12-31Net marginNot reported
2021-12-31Net marginNot reported
2022-12-31Net marginNot reported
2023-12-31Net marginNot reported
2020Free cash flow marginNot reported
2021Free cash flow margin-420.3%
2022Free cash flow marginNot reported
2023Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

DKK 198.2M 2023
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.216.7M149.6M82.5M15.4M-51.7M2020202120222023
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(DKK)Source evidence
2020Operating cash flow-31800000
2021Operating cash flow-33200000
2022Operating cash flow-10100000
2023Operating cash flow198200000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

DKK -33.2M 2021
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.7M-7.0M-16.6M-26.2M-35.9M2020202120222023
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(DKK)Source evidence
2020Free cash flow-32100000
2021Free cash flow-33200000
2022Free cash flowUnavailable
2023Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

55.3% 2023
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.142%107%71%36%0%2020202120222023
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020Liabilities / assets131.7%
2021Liabilities / assets75%
2022Liabilities / assets80%
2023Liabilities / assets55.3%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.81× 2023
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.25.68×19.26×12.84×6.42×0.00×2020202120222023
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020Current assets / current liabilities1.19×
2021Current assets / current liabilities23.78×
2022Current assets / current liabilities1.25×
2023Current assets / current liabilities1.81×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−DKK 31.8 million
Exact value

Exact value: -31800000 DKK

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -31800000 DKK Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

DKK 300,000
Exact value

Exact value: 300000 DKK

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 300000 DKK Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−DKK 32.1 million
Calculation and evidence

-31800000 − 300000 DKK

Exact free cash flow: -32100000 DKK

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−DKK 33.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: -33200000 DKK

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -33200000 DKK Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

DKK 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 DKK

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 0 DKK Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−DKK 33.2 million
Calculation and evidence

-33200000 − 0 DKK

Exact free cash flow: -33200000 DKK

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−DKK 10.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: -10100000 DKK

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -10100000 DKK Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
DKK 198.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: 198200000 DKK

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 198200000 DKK Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

6 filings · 384 latest values · 384 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 529900DY2V39LC8FJ309, esef:529900DY2V39LC8FJ309