Revenue
48 million EUR
2022 · EUR
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 48048000 EUR Source
2 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2023-01-18 to 2023-04-18. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
3701000 EUR
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2023-04-18.
Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
EUR 46.87 million
–
Current period
EUR 48.05 million
–
48048000 − 46865000 = 1183000 EUR
46865000 EUR · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source48048000 EUR · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
EUR 3.04 million
–
Current period
−EUR 3.47 million
–
-3465000 − 3036000 = -6501000 EUR
3036000 EUR · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3465000 EUR · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
EUR 9.98 million
–
Current period
EUR 8.1 million
–
8096000 − 9980000 = -1884000 EUR
9980000 EUR · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8096000 EUR · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
EUR 104,000
–
Current period
EUR 1.09 million
–
1088000 − 104000 = 984000 EUR
104000 EUR · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1088000 EUR · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 37859000 | 33357000 Derived | 4502000 | 1606000 Derived | 2896000 | 8738000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 46865000 | 42412000 Derived | 4453000 | 1417000 Derived | 3036000 | 9876000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 48048000 | 52561000 Derived | -4513000 | -1048000 Derived | -3465000 | 7008000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in EUR.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(EUR) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Revenue | 37859000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 46865000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 48048000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 23.8% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 2.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 11.9% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 9.5% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -9.4% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 7.6% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 6.5% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -7.2% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 23.1% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 21.1% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 14.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(EUR) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 8784000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 9980000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 8096000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(EUR) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 8738000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 9876000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 7008000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.92× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.88× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.63× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | EUR 2.9 million Exact valueExact value: 2896000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 8.78 million Exact valueExact value: 8784000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 46,000 Exact valueExact value: 46000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 8.74 million Calculation and evidence8784000 − 46000 EUR Exact free cash flow: 8738000 EUR
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | EUR 3.04 million Exact valueExact value: 3036000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 9.98 million Exact valueExact value: 9980000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 104,000 Exact valueExact value: 104000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 9.88 million Calculation and evidence9980000 − 104000 EUR Exact free cash flow: 9876000 EUR
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −EUR 3.47 million Exact valueExact value: -3465000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 8.1 million Exact valueExact value: 8096000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 1.09 million Exact valueExact value: 1088000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 7.01 million Calculation and evidence8096000 − 1088000 EUR Exact free cash flow: 7008000 EUR
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
2 filings · 180 latest values · 180 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 529900DXFSLW607W5827, esef:529900DXFSLW607W5827