Revenue
1.98 billion EUR
2024 · EUR
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1983657000 EUR Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about EUR 1.984B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about EUR 1.925B.
133183000 EUR
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2025-04-15.
Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
EUR 1.92 billion
–
Current period
EUR 1.98 billion
–
1983657000 − 1924624000 = 59033000 EUR
1924624000 EUR · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1983657000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
EUR 77.38 million
–
Current period
EUR 89.48 million
–
89481000 − 77384000 = 12097000 EUR
77384000 EUR · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source89481000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income, Operating cash flow.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 1197364000 | 1159572000 Derived | 37792000 | 579000 Derived | 37213000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 1329601000 | 1283688000 Derived | 45913000 | 12757000 Derived | 33156000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 1738893000 | 1640958000 Derived | 97935000 | 26740000 Derived | 71195000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 1924624000 | 1783148000 Derived | 141476000 | 32146000 Derived | 109330000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 1983657000 | 1827819000 Derived | 155838000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in EUR.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(EUR) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Revenue | 1197364000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 1329601000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 1738893000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 1924624000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 1983657000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 11% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 30.8% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 10.7% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 3.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 3.2% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 3.5% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 5.6% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 7.4% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 7.9% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 3.1% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 2.5% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 4.1% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 5.7% |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(EUR) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(EUR) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.18× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.93× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.06× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.11× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.24× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | EUR 37.21 million Exact valueExact value: 37213000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | EUR 57.63 million Exact valueExact value: 57630000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | EUR 33.16 million Exact valueExact value: 33156000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | EUR 39.14 million Exact valueExact value: 39142000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | EUR 71.2 million Exact valueExact value: 71195000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | EUR 46.91 million Exact valueExact value: 46908000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | EUR 109.33 million Exact valueExact value: 109330000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | EUR 77.38 million Exact valueExact value: 77384000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | EUR 89.48 million Exact valueExact value: 89481000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
6 filings · 309 latest values · 309 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 529900DJYL1RIXIKR398, esef:529900DJYL1RIXIKR398